At Paxton
PAXTON AQUATIC WILDCATS 278, MILFORD 246
100-meter medley relay
Girls 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Rylie Landess, Hadley Gerdes, Katie Piatt, Kayleigh Harper), 4:29.56; 2. Milford, 5:24.16.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Milford, 2:11.63; 2. Paxton (Nate Dunlavey, Kellen White, Kameron Kief, Weston Gustafson), 4:13.75.
Girls 9-10
1. Paxton (Ryleigh O'Dell, Anola Morris, Aubrey Busboom, Megan O'Dell), 2:22.97; 2. Milford, 2:31.75.
Boys 9-10
1. Paxton (Logan O'Dell, Gavin Keif, Carson Goss, Isaac Phelan), 2:25.19.
200-meter medley relay
Girls 11-12
1. Paxton (Addison Seggebruch, Kaia Krumwiede, Bailey Bruns, Bailey Luebchow), 3:26.31.
Boys 11-12
1. Paxton (Peyton James, Keegan Medlock, Liam Schnebly, Timothy Wyckoff), 5:00.34.
Girls 13-14
1. Milford, 2:48; 2. Paxton (Charley Ulrich, Isabella Martinez, Madeline Rayer, Kylie Parkins), 3:58.19.
Boys 13-14
1. Milford, 3:06.53.
Girls 15-18
1. Paxton (Kalli Goudy, Jaden Bender, Daiton Piatt, Kylie Piatt), 3:06.94.
Boys 15-18
1. Milford, 2:50.13; 2. Paxton (Brandon Knight, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz, Christian Denam), 3:05.03.
25-meter freestyle
Girls 8-and-under
1. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 32.78; 2. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 33.19; 3. Ruth Harms (MIL) 51.88; 4. Rylee Landess (PAX) 53.18; 5. Jaylan Lavika (MIL) 1:07.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Eli Francis (MIL) 17.91; 2. Gavin Kief (PAX) 25.28; 3. Jackson Lavicka (MIL) 25.66; 4. Isaac Gibbs (MIL) 38.16; 5. Kameron Kief (PAX) 43.07; 6. Weston Gustafson (PAX) 45.03.
Girls 9-10
1. Jossalin Lavicka (MIL) 17.1; 2. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 21.13; 3. Anola Morris (PAX) 27.93; 4. Vanysah Hickman (MIL) 28.56; 5. Ava Elam (PAX) 33.87.
Boys 9-10
1. Aiden Frerichs (MIL) 20.09; 2. Carson Goss (PAX) 21.81; 3. Isaac Phelan (PAX) 24.72; 4. Gave Bivins (MIL) 32.41; 5. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 36.5.
50-meter freestyle
Girls 11-12
1. Claire Francis (MIL) 35.0; 2. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 39.32; 3. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 41.85; 4. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 44.28; 5. Michaela Gibbs (MIL) 55.22.
Boys 11-12
1. Tevon Longest (MIL) 42.74; 2. Peyton James (PAX) 42.75; 3. Caleb Clutteur (MIL) 42.78; 4. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 47.6; 5. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 1:00.81.
Girls 13-14
1. Caley Mowrey (MIL) 34.47; 2. Jahni Lavicka (MIL) 34.78; 3. Madeline Rayer (PAX) 37.78; 4. Isabella Martinez (PAX) 56.47; 5. Sydney Marshall (PAX) 1:07.59.
Boys 13-14
1. Adam Norder (MIL) 31.82; 2. Brandon Knight (PAX) 34.6; 3. Ashton Goss (PAX) 36.96; 4. Zachary Hickman (MIL) 37.14; 5. Ryder James (PAX) 37.56.
Girls 15-18
1. Katelyn Norder (MIL) 34.0; 2. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 39.22; 3. Jaden Bender (PAX) 40.69; 4. Kylie Piatt (PAX) 42.06.
Boys 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 30.75; 2. Seth Vanhoveln (MIL) 33.25; 3. Caleb Vanhoveln (MIL) 33.59; 4. Brady Barfield (PAX) 38.72; 5. Christian Denam (PAX) 45.0.
25-meter breaststroke
Girls 8-and-under
1. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 51.68; 2. Katie Piatt (PAX) 54.94; 3. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 58.07; 4. Ruth Harms (MIL) 1:07.1; 5. Evelyn Morts (MIL) 1:15.71.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Eli Francis (MIL) 26.12; 2. Noah Gibbs (MIL) 27.81; 3. Gavin Keif (PAX) 41.69; 4. Kameron Kief (PAX) 47.72; 5. Isaac Gibbs (MIL) 54.62.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 29.41; 2. Brycea Brown (MIL) 34.75; 3. Vanysah Hickman (MIL) 35.94; 4. Anola Morris (PAX) 40.31; 5. Ava Elam (PAX) 44.38.
Boys 9-10
1. Brayden Kief (PAX) 31.28; 2. Aiden Frerichs (MIL) 31.81; 3. Isaac Phelan (PAX) 42.28; 4. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 46.91; 5. Gabe Bivins (MIL) 50.44; 6. Wyatt Gustafson (PAX) 1:07.1.
50-meter breaststroke
Girls 11-12
1. Claire Francis (MIL) 47.37; 2. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 52.16; 3. Jordan Goss (PAX) 1:00.47; 4. Michaela Gibbs (MIL) 1:09.31; 5. Mackenzie Swan (PAX) 1:18.84; 6. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 1:20.15.
Boys 11-12
1. Tevon Longest (MIL) 56.47; 2. Caleb Clutteur (MIL) 1:07.5; 3. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 1:26.97; 4. Landen Barfield (PAX) 1:37.62.
Girls 13-14
1. Caley Mowrey (MIL) 49.07; 2. Isabella Martinez (PAX) 1:07.47; 3. Payton Schnebly (PAX) 1:56.28. 
Boys 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 46.38; 2. Ashton Goss (PAX) 46.41; 3. Zachary Hickman (MIL) 49.5; 4. Payton Harwood (MIL) 55.53; 5. Chase Clutteur (MIL) 1:03.75; 6. Austin Elam (PAX) 1:56.19.
Girls 15-18
1. Katelyn Norder (MIL) 52.38; 2. Jaden Bender (PAX) 56.31; 3. Emily Garrelts (PAX) 1:05.28; 4. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:07.22.
Boys 15-18
1. Caleb Vanhoveln (MIL) 44.72; 2. Brady Barfield (PAX) 54.06; 3. Justin McGahn (MIL) 1:14.41; 4. Christian Denam (PAX) 1:37.34.
25-meter butterfly
Girls 8-and-under
1. Katie Piatt (PAX) 1:10.18; 2. Jaylan Lavika (MIL) 1:37.34.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Noah Gibbs (MIL) 23.0; 2. Gavin Keif (PAX) 40.66; 3. Jackson Lavicka (MIL) 41.93.
Girls 9-10
1. Jossalin Lavicka (MIL) 18.81; 2. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 22.91; 3. Vanysah Hickman (MIL) 29.44; 4. Brycca Brown (MIL) 37.84; 5. Anola Morris (PAX) 45.85; 6. Ava Elam (PAX) 53.22.
Boys 9-10
1. Aiden Frerichs (MIL) 23.0; 2. Carson Goss (PAX) 34.68; 3. Isaac Phelan (PAX) 38.41; 4. Wyatt Gustafson (PAX) 46.0.
50-meter butterfly
Girls 11-12
1. Claire Francis (MIL) 41.72; 2. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 50.19; 3. Devani Mclatchey (PAX) 1:08.34; 4. Destani McClatchey (PAX) 1:14.6.
Boys 11-12
1. Caleb Clutteur (MIL) 54.78; 2. Peyton James (PAX) 1:05.9; 3. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 1:14.28.
Girls 13-14
1. Jahni Lavicka (MIL) 40.81; 2. Caley Mowrey (MIL) 42.68; 3. Madeline Rayer (PAX) 44.87; 4. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:05.94.
Boys 13-14
1. Adam Norder (MIL) 37.46; 2. Brandon Knight (PAX) 45.84; 3. Cooper Frerichs (MIL) 51.22; 4. Payton Harwood (MIL) 56.15; 5. Jordan Walder (PAX) 57.78; 6. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:18.43.
Girls 15-18
1. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 39.59; 2. Katelyn Norder (MIL) 46.1; 3. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 48.75; 4. Emma Stocking (PAX) 56.12. 
Boys 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 32.5; 2. Seth Vanhoveln (MIL) 40.22; 3. Caleb Vanhoveln (MIL) 42.59; 4. Brady Barfield (PAX) 48.0.
25-meter backstroke
Girls 8-and-under
1. Hailey Gerdes (PAX) 48.85; 2. Jeri Dunlavey (PAX) 1:00.81; 3. Evelyn Morts (MIL) 1:10.11; 4. Jaylan Lavika (MIL) 1:46.15.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Eli Francis (MIL) 23.23; 2. Noah Gibbs (MIL) 23.24; 3. Isaac Gibbs (MIL) 54.12; 4. Kameron Kief (PAX) 56.72; 5. Weston Gustafson (PAX) 1:11.5; 6. Dawson Bice (PAX) 1:11.97.
Girls 9-10
1. Jossalin Lavicka (MIL) 21.19; 2. Ryleigh O'Dell (PAX) 40.12; 3. Sydnee Longest (MIL) 41.61; 4. Eriel Eichner (PAX) 41.62; 5. Megan O'Dell (PAX) 50.87; 6. Kara Harwood (MIL) 51.68.
Boys 9-10
1. Carson Goss (PAX) 27.37; 2. Gabe Bivins (MIL) 42.23; 3. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 43.06; 4. Daniel Ehmen (PAX) 51.93.
50-meter backstroke
Girls 11-12
1. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 49.79; 2. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 1:02.69; 3. Mackenzie Swan (PAX) 1:04.28; 4. Devani Mclatchey (PAX) 1:07.88; 5. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 1:12.53.
Boys 11-12
1. Tevon Longest (MIL) 55.56; 2. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 58.06; 3. Peyton James (PAX) 58.44; 4. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 1:11.25. 
Girls 13-14
1. Jahni Lavicka (MIL) 47.12; 2. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:04.75; 3. Isabella Martinez (PAX) 1:22.39.
Boys 13-14
1. Adam Norder (MIL) 42.41; 2. Zachary Hickman (MIL) 49.88; 3. Jordan Walder (PAX) 51.41; 4. Ashton Goss (PAX) 52.62; 5. Chase Clutteur (MIL) 58.9; 6. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:11.6.
Girls 15-18
1. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 52.2; 2. Emily Garrelts (PAX) 52.74; 3. Emma Stocking (PAX) 55.2; 4. Kylie Piatt (PAX) 55.21.
Boys 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 40.47; 2. Seth Vanhoveln (MIL) 43.91; 3. Christian Denam (PAX) 51.6; 4. Ryder James (PAX) 53.41; 5. Justin McGahn (MIL) 1:00.46.
100-meter freestyle relay
Girls 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Hailey Gerdes, Katie Piatt, Kayleigh Harper, LaNyiah Mumphrey), 3:23.29; 2. Milford, 4:37.75.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Milford, 1:53.07; 2. Paxton (Kellen White, Kameron Kief, Weston Gustafson, Gavin Keif), 3:07.03.
Girls 9-10
1. Paxton (Anola Morris, Megan O'Dell, Ryleigh O'Dell, Aubrey Busboom), 2:02.94; 2. Milford, 2:28.5.
Boys 9-10
1. Paxton (Logan O'Dell, Isaac Phelan, Brayden Kief, Carson Goss), 2:05.09.
200-meter freestyle relay
Girls 11-12
1. Paxton (Addison Seggebruch, Devani Mclatchey, Bailey Luebchow, Bailey Bruns), 3:06.41.
Boys 11-12
1. Paxton (Liam Schnebly, Landen Barfield, Keegan Medlock, Peyton James), 4:19.5.
Girls 13-14
1. Milford, 2:26.25; 2. Paxton (Isabella Martinez, Kylie Parkins, Sydney Marshall, Madeline Rayer), 3:26.75.
Boys 13-14
1. Paxton (Ashton Goss, Jordan Walder, Ryder James, Brandon Knight), 2:33.31; 2. Milford, 2:36.28.
Girls 15-18
1. Paxton (Kylie Piatt, Emma Stockin, Kalli Goudy, Daiton Piatt), 3:03.44.
Boys 15-18
1. Milford, 2:30.9; 2. Paxton, 2:55.43.