Listen to this article

MONDAY, June 27

RANTOUL HURRICANES 301, PAXTON AQUATIC WILDCATS 237

100-meter medley relay

Girls 8-and-under

1. Rantoul, 3:16.09.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Rantoul, 2:10.06; 2. Paxton (Carson Goss, Jon Hari, Connor Murphy, Wyatt Gustafson), 2:58.78.

Girls 9-10

1. Paxton (Trixie Johnson, Bailey Luebchow, Bailey Bruns, Addison Seggebruch), 1:41.85; 2. Rantoul, 2:06.91.

Boys 9-10

1. Rantoul, 1:40.07; 2. Paxton (Liam Schnebly, Conner Vaughn, Peyton James, James Hari), 2:13.47.

200-meter medley relay

Girls 11-12

1. Rantoul, 3:08.37; 2. Paxton (Maisy Johnson, Hope Watts, Kara Roth, Sydney Murphy), 3:31.37.

Boys 11-12

1. Paxton (Jordan Walder, Brandon Knight, Ashton Goss, Jesse Barfield), 3:51.2; 2. Rantoul, 3:51.99.

Girls 13-14

1. Rantoul, 2:41.29; 2. Paxton (Kirra Lantz, Lillianna Frichtl, Emma Atkinson, Jaden Bender), 3:06.0.

Boys 13-14

1. Rantoul, 3:01.65; 2. Paxton (Jack Pryor, Carson Vaughn, Dylan Ferguson, Michael Johnson), 4:20.57.

Girls 15-18

1. Paxton (Kalli Goudy, Anna Quinn, Daiton Piatt, Olivia Frichtl), 2:49.47.

Boys 15-18

1. Paxton (Nick Harper, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz, Jonathan Muller), 2:43.25.

25-meter freestyle

Girls 8-and-under

1. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 25.62; 2. Dacey Kooi (RAN) 32.35; 3. Anola Morris (PAX) 37.81; 4. Ava Elam (PAX) 38.66; 5. Hallee Johnson (PAX) 40.66.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Tristan DePhillips (RAN) 18.8; 2. Isaac Carr (RAN) 18.81; 3. Carson Goss (PAX) 29.97; 4. Connor Murphy (PAX) 33.68; 5. Colten King (RAN) 51.4; 6. Jon Hari (PAX) 56.65.

Girls 9-10

1. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 18.09; 2. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 20.41; 3. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 21.31; 4. Hailie Cox (RAN) 27.0; 5. Hannah Palomar (RAN) 27.98.

Boys 9-10

1. Blake Bermingham (RAN) 17.56; 2. Ross Gawends (RAN) 19.0; 3. Peyton James (PAX) 19.91; 4. Asher Freds (RAN) 23.78; 5. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 23.91; 6. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 23.91.

50-meter freestyle

Girls 11-12

1. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 38.59; 2. Kara Roth (PAX) 38.87; 3. Kennedy Carico (RAN) 39.22; 4. Delaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 40.13; 5. Grace Warner (RAN) 42.34; 6. Sydney Murphy (PAX) 49.1.

Boys 11-12

1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 41.63; 2. Ashton Goss (PAX) 43.0; 3. Jordan Walder (PAX) 46.82; 4. Sam Miller (RAN) 48.09; 5. Caleb Neitzel (RAN) 49.78; 6. Brock Cross (RAN) 53.16.

Girls 13-14

1. Gillian Gawands (RAN) 34.66; 2. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 35.22; 3. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 35.84; 4. Gabrielle Hudson (RAN) 36.84; 5. Emily Gawends (RAN) 38.97; 6. Kylie Piatt (PAX) 41.75.

Boys 13-14

1. Dylan Ferguson (PAX) 37.34; 2. Zach Carr (RAN) 38.56; 3. Marshall Horton (RAN) 39.47; 4. Matthew Correll (RAN) 43.37; 5. Michael Johnson (PAX) 50.53; 6. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:01.53.

Girls 15-18

1. Olivia Frichtl (PAX) 34.34; 2. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 35.69; 3. Sabrina Fullenkamp (RAN) 38.5; 4. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 41.31; 5. Anna Quinn (PAX) 43.1.

Boys 15-18

1. Nick Harper (PAX) 30.41; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 31.29; 3. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 31.53; 4. Noah Coleman (RAN) 31.6; 5. Jonathan Muller (PAX) 33.54.

25-meter breaststroke

Girls 8-and-under

1. Dacey Kooi (RAN) 49.81; 2. Ava Elam (PAX) 50.75; 3. Mady Nicson (RAN) 51.41; 4. Adrianna Mullett (RAN) 1:04.78; 5. Kylie Rust (PAX) 1:07.75 6. Payton Luebchow (PAX) 1:13.06.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Isaac Carr (RAN) 27.94; 2. Connor Murphy (PAX) 34.44; 3. Colten King (RAN) 35.0; 4. Carson Goss (PAX) 35.87; 5. Jon Hari (PAX) 1:00.22.

Girls 9-10

1. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 30.19; 2. Wrigley Warner (RAN) 32.75; 3. Hannah Palomar (RAN) 35.78; 4. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 37.09; 5. Lizzy Deer (RAN) 39.37; 6. Destani McClatchey (PAX) 40.07.

Boys 9-10

1. Blake Bermingham (RAN) 26.07; 2. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 31.06; 3. Asher Freds (RAN) 31.31; 4. James Hari (PAX) 42.09; 5. Noah Mihaley (RAN) 50.81; 6. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 54.25.

50-meter breaststroke

Girls 11-12

1. Grace Warner (RAN) 58.03; 2. Carly Bilek (RAN) 1:00.54; 3. Hope Watts (PAX) 1:11.06; 4. Ashlin Morris (PAX) 1:42.85; 5. Sydney Marshall (PAX) 1:44.97.

Boys 11-12

1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 54.44; 2. Ashton Goss (PAX) 55.88; 3. Brock Cross (RAN) 59.82; 4. Cabbott Craft (RAN) 1:02.13; 5. Aiden Pacunas (RAN) 1:08.47; 6. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:39.96.

Girls 13-14

1. Peyton Huls (RAN) 44.94; 2. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 48.12; 3. Emily Gawenda (RAN) 54.82; 4. Hailey Ellis (PAX) 1:00.66; 5. Jaden Bender (PAX) 1:01.78.

Boys 13-14

1. Zach Carr (RAN) 48.75; 2. Marshall Horton (RAN) 50.68; 3. Matthew Correll (RAN) 59.59; 4. Jordan Walder (PAX) 1:06.53; 5. Jesse Barfield (PAX) 1:18.03; 6. Carson Vaughn (PAX) 1:23.15.

Girls 15-18

1. Olivia Frichtl (PAX) 43.57; 2. Anna Quinn (PAX) 47.37; 3. Gillian Gawanda (RAN) 49.5; 4. Sabrina Fullenkamp (RAN) 50.96.

Boys 15-18

1. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 40.31; 2. Noah Coleman (RAN) 44.5; 3. Brady Barfield (PAX) 56.19; 4. Dylan Ferguson (PAX) 1:03.31; 5. Christian Denam (PAX) 1:22.41.

25-meter butterfly

Girls 8-and-under

1. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 41.41; 2. Hallee Johnson (PAX) 52.34; 3. Mady Nicson (RAN) 1:03.19.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Isaac Carr (RAN) 21.99; 2. Tristan DePhillips (RAN) 26.44; 3. Connor Murphy (PAX) 34.54; 4. Carson Goss (PAX) 41.4.

Girls 9-10

1. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 23.09; 2. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 26.25; 3. Hailie Cox (RAN) 34.18; 4. Hannah Palomar (RAN) 34.75; 5. Devani McClatchey (PAX) 38.4.

Boys 9-10

1. Blake Bermingham (RAN) 21.4; 2. Ross Gawends (RAN) 21.96; 3. Peyton James (PAX) 28.44; 4. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 32.94; 5. James Hari (PAX) 43.19.

50-meter butterfly

Girls 11-12

1. Kennedy Carico (RAN) 43.13; 2. Delaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 44.15; 3. Kara Roth (PAX) 45.41; 4. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 49.62; 5. Sydney Murphy (PAX) 1:04.57.

Boys 11-12

1. Cabbott Craft (RAN) 58.1; 2. Ashton Goss (PAX) 1:04.78; 3. Brock Cross (RAN) 1:04.84; 4. Caleb Neitzel (RAN) 1:12.91.

Girls 13-14

1. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 41.1; 2. Emily Gawenda (RAN) 42.25; 3. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 47.03; 4. Peyton Huls (RAN) 48.07; 5. Gabrielle Hudson (RAN) 59.16; 6. Kylie Piatt (PAX) 1:10.94.

Boys 13-14

1. Emery Rulon (RAN) 46.03; 2. Marshall Horton (RAN) 46.22; 3. Dylan Ferguson (PAX) 1:04.34.

Girls 15-18

1. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 38.88; 2. Olivia Frichtl (PAX) 39.62; 3. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 43.28; 4. Emma Atkinson (PAX) 52.72.

Boys 15-18

1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 34.25; 2. Noah Coleman (RAN) 38.65; 3. Nick Harper (PAX) 41.03; 4. Jonathan Muller (PAX) 42.19.

25-meter backstroke

Girls 8-and-under

1. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 39.03; 2. Dacey Kooi (RAN) 41.03; 3. Hallee Johnson (PAX) 48.0; 4. Payton Luebchow (PAX) 56.32; 5. Josephine Wilson (RAN) 1:00.34; 6. Ava Elam (PAX) 1:06.91.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Tristan DePhillips (RAN) 24.31; 2. Jonathan Mullett (RAN) 1:02.5; 3. Colten King (RAN) 1:05.31; 4. Wyatt Gustafson (PAX) 1:19.75; 5. Jon Hari (PAX) 1:37.0.

Girls 9-10

1. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 24.22; 2. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 25.15; 3. Devani McClatchey (PAX) 33.44; 4. Wrigley Warner (RAN) 34.18; 5. Amber Cox (RAN) 34.19; 6. Hailie Cox (RAN) 35.35.

Boys 9-10

1. Peyton James (PAX) 26.75; 2. Asher Freds (RAN) 27.82; 3. Andrew Peck (RAN) 28.28; 4. Ross Gawenda (RAN) 28.47; 5. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 31.0; 6. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 40.25.

50-meter backstroke

Girls 11-12

1. Delaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 45.15; 2. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 48.06; 3. Kara Roth (PAX) 48.78; 4. Grace Warner (RAN) 54.85; 5. Carly Bilek (RAN) 1:03.81; 6. Sydney Murphy (PAX) 1:07.6.

Boys 11-12

1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 52.75; 2. Sam Miller (RAN) 58.32; 3. Ashton Goss (PAX) 1:00.09; 4. Aiden Pacunas (RAN) 1:21.62; 5. Micah Correll (RAN) 1:26.78; 6. Samuel Bice (PAX) 1:32.22.

Girls 13-14

1. Gillian Gawenda (RAN) 40.15; 2. Peyton Huls (RAN) 44.65; 3. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 45.27; 4. Gabrielle Hudson (RAN) 49.35; 5. Jaden Bender (PAX) 58.9; 6. Emma Atkinson (PAX) 1:00.78.

Boys 13-14

1. Marshall Horton (RAN) 47.63; 2. Emery Rulon (RAN) 51.88; 3. Matthew Correll (RAN) 59.02; 4. Michael Johnson (PAX) 1:14.0; 5. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:24.28; 6. Carson Vaughn (PAX) 1:30.94.

Girls 15-18

1. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 44.44; 2. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 47.19; 3. Sabrina Fullenkamp (RAN) 49.47; 4. Hailey Ellis (PAX) 54.32; 5. Kylie Piatt (PAX) 1:04.32.

Boys 15-18

1. Nick Harper (PAX) 41.59; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 43.78; 3. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 44.22; 4. Jonathan Muller (PAX) 49.78.

100-meter freestyle relay

Girls 8-and-under

1. Rantoul, 2:36.1; 2. Paxton (Ava Elam, Anola Morris, Ellianna Bice, Hallee Johnson) 2:55.97.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Rantoul, 2:21.31; 2. Paxton (Carson Goss, Jon Hari, Wyatt Gustafson, Connor Murphy) 3:09.4.

Girls 9-10

1. Paxton (Trixie Johnson, Bailey Luebchow, Addison Seggebruch, Bailey Bruns) 1:25.09; 2. Rantoul, 2:02.31.

Boys 9-10

1. Rantoul, 1:29.75; 2. Paxton (Conner Vaughn, Liam Schnebly, James Hari, Peyton James), 1:57.47.

200-meter freestyle relay

Girls 11-12

1. Rantoul, 2:56.5; 2. Paxton (Maisy Johnson, Hope Watts, Sydney Murphy, Kara Roth), 3:27.91.

Boys 11-12

1. Paxton (Ashton Goss, Jesse Barfield, Jordan Walder, Brandon Knight), 3:07.66; 2. Rantoul, 3:37.1.

Girls 13-14

1. Rantoul, 2:34.5; 2. Paxton (Kirra Lantz, Jaden Bender, Emma Atkinson, Lillianna Frichtl), 2:44.75.

Boys 13-14

1. Rantoul, 2:42.93; 2. Paxton (Carson Vaughn, Jack Pryor, Michael Johnson, Dylan Ferguson), 3:44.78.

Girls 15-18

1. Paxton (Kalli Goudy, Daiton Piatt, Anna Quinn, Olivia Frichtl), 2:43.47.

Boys 15-18

1. Paxton (Keegan Lantz, Brady Barfield, Nick Harper, Jonathan Muller), 2:18.22.