Listen to this article
SATURDAY, June 23
Paxton Aquatic Wildcats 289, Rantoul 249
At Rantoul
100-meter medley relay 
Girls 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Jeri Dunlavey, Hadley Gerdes, Alyssa Hahn, Kayleigh Harper), 2:57.56.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Kameron Kief, Tyler Swan, Gavin Kief, Camden Waugh), 3:30.71.
Girls 9-10
1. Rantoul, 1:58.81; 2. Paxton (Ryleigh O'Dell, Aubrey Busboom, Tanner Graham, Megan O'Dell), 2:14.58.
Boys 9-10
1. Rantoul, 2:01.89; 2. Paxton (Brayden Kief, Logan O'Dell, Carson Goss, Wyatt Gustafson), 2:18.71.
200-meter medley relay
Girls 11-12
1. Paxton (Addison Seggebruch, Bailey Luebchow, Bailey Bruns, Trixie Johnson), 3:26.46.
Boys 11-12
1. Paxton (Peyton James, Liam Schnebly, Conner Vaughn, Keegan Medlock), 4:26.6.
Girls 13-14
1. Rantoul, 3:04.25; 2. Paxton (Maisy Johnson, Aubree Gooden, Madeline Royer, Jordan Goss), 3:23.07.
Boys 13-14
1. Paxton (Keagan Busboom, Ashton Goss, Brandon Knight, Ryder James), 2:56.12; 2. Rantoul, 3:13.06.
Girls 15-18
1. Rantoul, 2:43.7; 2. Paxton (Kalli Goudy, Kirra Lantz, Daiton Piatt, Kylie Piatt), 2:59.32.
Boys 15-18
1. Paxton (Dalton Busboom, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz, Jonathan Muller), 2:39.38.
25-meter freestyle
Girls 8-and-under
1. Bella Frerichs (RAN) 21.31; 2. Kinley Kooi (RAN) 26.88; 3. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 33.52; 4. Alyssa Hahn (PAX) 33.87; 5. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 34.65.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Landon Lewis (RAN) 22.07; 2. Gavin Kief (PAX) 35.19; 3. Camden Waugh (PAX) 37.56; 4. Alec Hilligoss (RAN) 42.41; 5. Tyler Swan (PAX) 45.64.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 19.66; 2. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 19.96; 3. Tanner Graham (PAX) 22.94; 4. Dacey Kooi (RAN) 25.82; 5. Anola Morris (PAX) 26.58.
Boys 9-10
1. Caleb Ward (RAN) 21.93; 2. Levi Hurley (RAN) 22.03; 3. Carson Goss (PAX) 24.2; 4. Isaiah VanMeter (RAN) 27.88; 5. Brayden Kief (PAX) 28.44; 6. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 38.81.
50-meter freestyle
Girls 11-12
1. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 40.44; 2. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 40.52; 3. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 40.77; 4. Marin Leng (RAN) 46.25; 5. Katelynn Graham (RAN) 1:07.15.
Boys 11-12
1. Peyton James (PAX) 42.09; 2. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 54.69; 3. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 56.34; 4. Noah Hurley (RAN) 58.83; 5. Nathaniel Isaacs (RAN) 1:22.09.
Girls 13-14
1. Dalaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 35.69; 2. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 36.5; 3. Maci Carpenter (RAN) 37.0; 4. Madeline Royer (PAX) 38.03; 5. Aubree Gooden (PAX) 44.12.
Boys 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 33.57; 2. Sam Miller (RAN) 36.56; 3. Keagan Busboom (PAX) 36.91; 4. Ryder James (PAX) 37.44; 5. Caleb Neitzel (RAN) 41.2.
Girls 15-18
1. Haley Pacunas (RAN) 33.69; 2. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 33.76; 3. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 35.25; 4. Clementine Craft (RAN) 36.64; 5. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 40.31; 6. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 41.5.
Boys 15-18
1. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 29.19; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 29.79; 3. Marshall Horton (RAN) 30.77; 4. Jonathan Muller (PAX) 32.41; 5. Matthew Correll (RAN) 34.03; 6. Brady Barfield (PAX) 37.89.
25-meter breaststroke
Girls 8-and-under
1. Bella Frerichs (RAN) 31.58; 2. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 49.64; 3. Katie Piatt (PAX) 50.58; 4. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 51.63; 5. Sophia Papametro (RAN) 54.28.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Landon Lewis (RAN) 33.26; 2. Gavin Kief (PAX) 38.2; 3. Tyler Swan (PAX) 56.4; 4. Alec Hilligoss (RAN) 1:02.89; 5. Kameron Kief (PAX) 1:06.69; 6. Bradley Issacs (RAN) 1:37.52.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 29.27; 2. Dacey Kooi (RAN) 29.97; 3. Megan O'Dell (PAX) 32.91; 4. Evelynn Graham (RAN) 33.84; 5. Addisyn Hilligoss (RAN) 35.71; 6. Anola Morris (PAX) 35.81.
Boys 9-10
1. Levi Hurley (RAN) 30.88; 2. Brayden Kief (PAX) 32.96; 3. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 34.78; 4. Isaiah VanMeter (RAN) 38.63; 5. Wyatt Gustafson (PAX) 53.08.
50-meter breaststroke
Girls 11-12
1. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 51.69; 2. Marin Leng (RAN) 58.07; 3. Jordan Goss (PAX) 1:00.57; 4. Amber Cox (RAN) 1:02.2; 5. Destani McClutchey (PAX) 1:11.22.
Boys 11-12
1. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 1:06.09; 2. Noah Hurley (RAN) 1:17.07; 3. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 1:18.41; 4. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 1:22.03; 5. Nathaniel Isaacs (RAN) 1:42.2.
Girls 13-14
1. Maci Carpenter (RAN) 43.53; 2. Kaia Krumwiede (PAX) 1:05.46; 3. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 1:14.52; 4. Mackenzie Swan (PAX) 1:21.64.
Boys 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 44.37; 2. Ashton Goss (PAX) 44.69; 3. Aiden Pacunas (RAN) 56.14; 4. Jordan Walder (PAX) 57.14; 5. Caleb Neitzel (RAN) 58.52.
Girls 15-18
1. Haley Pacunas (RAN) 46.19; 2. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 46.9; 3. Clementine Craft (RAN) 48.45; 4. Gabi Hudson (RAN) 48.87; 5. Emily Garrelts (PAX) 1:03.58; 6. Emma Stocking (PAX) 1:03.9.
Boys 15-18
1. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 37.7; 2. Marshall Horton (RAN) 41.94; 3. Matthew Correll (RAN) 46.72; 4. Brady Barfield (PAX) 55.69; 5. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:04; 6. Christian Denam (PAX) 1:22.19.
25-meter butterfly
Girls 8-and-under
1. Bella Frerichs (RAN) 30.14; 2. Kinley Kooi (RAN) 32.02; 3. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 45.37; 4. Alyssa Hahn (PAX) 48.57; 5. Kadence Wiese (RAN) 58.07; 6. Katie Piatt (PAX) 1:15.28.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Landon Lewis (RAN) 34.33; 2. Camden Waugh (PAX) 43.53; 3. Gavin Kief (PAX) 45.01; 4. Weston Gustafson (PAX) 1:05.44.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 25.82; 2. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 27.01; 3. Tanner Graham (PAX) 27.76; 4. Anola Morris (PAX) 31.71; 5. Addisyn Hilligoss (RAN) 33.27.
Boys 9-10
1. Caleb Ward (RAN) 30.4; 2. Levi Hurley (RAN) 30.82; 3. Carson Goss (PAX) 31.13; 4. Brayden Kief (PAX) 38.92.
50-meter butterfly
Girls 11-12
1. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 50.75; 2. Marin Leng (RAN) 55.7; 3. Devani McClatchey (PAX) 1:08.77; 4. Destani McClatchey (PAX) 1:11.72.
Boys 11-12
1. Peyton James (PAX) 1:01.39; 2. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 1:12.71; 3. Keegan Medlock (PAX) 1:14.58.
Girls 13-14
1. Delaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 42.35; 2. Madeline Royer (PAX) 44.09; 3. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 46.83; 4. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:00.12.
Boys 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 42.16; 2. Sam Miller (RAN) 45.26; 3. Caleb Neitzel (RAN) 49.78; 4. Jordan Walder (PAX) 57.64; 5. Micah Cornell (RAN) 1:12.07; 6. Jack Pryor (PAX) 1:22.4.
Girls 15-18
1. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 36.7; 2. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 39.32; 3. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 39.47; 4. Abbi Hinkle (RAN) 39.71; 5. Clementine Craft (RAN) 42.88; 6. Kylie Piatt (PAX) 56.33.
Boys 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 32.58; 2. Marshall Horton (RAN) 38.81; 3. Jonathan Muller (PAX) 43.66; 4. Matthew Correll (RAN) 45.4; 5. Brady Barfield (PAX) 48.95.
25-meter backstroke
Girls 8-and-under 
1. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 36.5; 2. Jeri Dunlavey (PAX) 49.33; 3. Leah Nicoson (RAN) 52.97; 4. Katie Piatt (PAX) 1:04.78; 5. Sophia Papametor (RAN) 1:12.15.
Boys 8-and-under 
1. Raylan Ihnen (RAN) 46.69; 2. Tyler Swan (PAX) 50.82; 3. Alec Hilligoss (RAN) 1:00.96; 4. Kameron Kief (PAX) 1:15.4; 5. Weston Gustafson (PAX) 1:37.82.
Girls 9-10
1. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 25.46; 2. Tanner Graham (PAX) 30.83; 3. Mady Nicoson (RAN) 31.25; 4. Lorelei Isaacs 34.95; 5. Ryleigh O'Dell (PAX) 40.22; 6. Megan O'Dell (PAX) 47.09.
Boys 9-10
1. Carson Goss (PAX) 28.69; 2. Caleb Ward (RAN) 29.08; 3. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 38.81; 4. Isaiah VanMeter (RAN) 41.47; 5. Wyatt Gustafson (PAX) 52.33.
50-meter backstroke
Girls 11-12
1. Amber Cox (RAN) 47.91; 2. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 49.57; 3. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 49.7; 4. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 1:03.63; 5. Katelynn Graham (RAN) 1:28.83.
Boys 11-12
1. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 54.22; 2. Peyton James (PAX) 57.14; 3. Noah Hurley (RAN) 1:19.47; 4. Nathaniel Isaacs (RAN) 1:42.83.
Girls 13-14
1. Maci Carpenter (RAN) 43.77; 2. Delaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 43.97; 3. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 44.93; 4. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:03.08.
Boys 13-14
1. Sam Miller (RAN) 46.14; 2. Jordan Walder (PAX) 50.06; 3. Ryder James (PAX) 50.27; 4. Ashton Goss (PAX) 52.53; 5. Aiden Pacunas (RAN) 55.89.
Girls 15-18
1. Abbi Hinkle (RAN) 45.51; 2. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 46.2; 3. Haley Pacunas (RAN) 46.28; 4. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 48.63; 5. Emily Garrelts (PAX) 53.64; 6. Emma Stocking (PAX) 55.06.
Boys 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 39.69; 2. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 40.96; 3. Christian Denam (PAX) 53.12.
100-meter freestyle relay
Girls 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Hadley Gerdes, Katie Piatt, Kayleigh Harper, Alyssa Hahn), 2:57.58.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Gavin Kief, Kameron Kief, Tyler Swan, Camden Waugh), 3:36.7.
Girls 9-10
1. Rantoul, 1:43.21; 2. Paxton (Tanner Graham, Anola Morris, Megan O'Dell, Aubrey Busboom), 1:50.84.
Boys 9-10
1. Rantoul, 1:36.7; 2. Paxton (Brayden Kief, Wyatt Gustafson, Logan O'Dell, Carson Goss), 2:19.65.
200-meter freestyle relay
Girls 11-12
1. Paxton (Bailey Bruns, Bailey Luebchow, Addison Seggebruch, Trixie Johnson), 2:53.51.
Boys 11-12
1. Paxton (Conner Vaughn, Landen Barfield, Liam Schnebly, Peyton James), 3:33.44.
Girls 13-14
1. Rantoul, 2:48.21; 2. Paxton (Madeline Royer, Kylie Parkins, Jordan Goss, Maisy Johnson), 3:05.44.
Boys 13-14
1. Paxton (Ashton Goss, Jordan Walder, Ryder James, Brandon Knight), 2:35.53; 2. Rantoul, 3:00.14.
Girls 15-18
1. Rantoul, 2:23.09; 2. Paxton (Daiton Piatt, Kylie Piatt, Kalli Goudy, Kirra Lantz), 2:38.53.
Boys 15-18
1. Paxton (Jonathan Muller, Christian Denam, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz), 2:22.27.