Listen to this article
PAXTON AQUATIC WILDCATS 344, DANVILLE 176
At Paxton
100-meter medley relay
Girls 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Jeri Dunlavey, Hadley Gerdes, Alyssa Hahn, Kayleigh Harper), 3:16.38.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Weston Gustafson, Caden Duley, Gavin Kief, Camden Waugh), 3:11.78.
Girls 9-10
1. Danville, 1:47.28; 2. Paxton (Tanner Graham, Megan O'Dell, Aubrey Busboom, Anola Morris), 1:56.12.
Boys 9-10
1. Paxton (Isaac Phelan, Logan O'Dell, Brayden Kief, Wyatt Gustafson), 2:29.12.
200-meter medley relay
Girls 11-12
1. Paxton (Addison Seggebruch, Mackenzie Tavenner, Bailey Bruns, Bailey Luebchow), 3:20.06.
Boys 11-12
1. Paxton (Peyton James, Timothy Wyckoff, Liam Schnebly, Landen Barfield), 4:14.
Girls 13-14
1. Paxton (Kylie Parkins, Eva Frichtl, Madeline Royer, Isabella Martinez), 4:05.17.
Boys 13-14
1. Danville, 3:03.25; 2. Paxton (Ryder James, Jordan Walder, Brandon Knight, Keagan Busboom), 3:10.56.
Girls 15-18
1. Paxton (Kalli Goudy, Lillianna Frichtl, Daiton Piatt, Kirra Lantz), 2:49.28; 2. Danville, 2:50.93.
Boys 15-18
1. Paxton (Dalton Busboom, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz, Christian Denam), 2:48.9.
25-meter freestyle
Girls 8-and-under
1. Lilly Johnson (DAN) 21.56; 2. Sarah Reneker (DAN) 24.07; 3. Gentry Watson (DAN) 24.67; 4. Alyssa Hahn (PAX) 30.8; 5. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 30.81; 6. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 34.13.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Gavin Kief (PAX) 30.53; 2. Camden Waugh (PAX) 35.56; 3. Caden Duley (PAX) 40.56; 4. Greycin Watson (DAN) 1:37.57.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 20.71; 2. Tanner Graham (PAX) 22.56; 3. Paige Norton (DAN) 23.07; 4. Anola Morris (PAX) 27.34.
Boys 9-10
1. Isaac Phelan (PAX) 25.21; 2. Brayden Kief (PAX) 26.12; 3. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 33.88.
50-meter freestyle
Girls 11-12
1. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 38.5; 2. Reis McFarland (DAN) 41.29; 3. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 42.09; 4. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 44.19; 5. Vivian Hunter (DAN) 53.15.
Boys 11-12
1. Alexander Faulkner (DAN) 33.97; 2. Peyton James (PAX) 42.53; 3. Lucas Tyas (DAN) 43.0; 4. Charles Medlin (DAN) 44.12; 5. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 51.44; 6. Landen Barfield (PAX) 55.22.
Girls 13-14
1. Hazelyn Hunter (DAN) 34.46; 2. Isabelle Bruett (DAN) 36.19; 3. Madeline Royer (PAX) 38.34; 4. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 52.59; 5. Isabella Martinez (PAX) 53.25.
Boys 13-14
1. William Bruett (DAN) 31.9; 2. Brandon Knight (PAX) 32.5; 3. Ryder James (PAX) 37.31; 4. Keagan Busboom (PAX) 38.32.
Girls 15-18
1. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 34.84; 2. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 35.0; 3. Ella Rogers (DAN) 39.22; 4. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 41.53; 5. Kiera Harlan (DAN) 41.59.
Boys 15-18
1. Logan McBee (DAN) 28.1; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 31.22; 3. Dalton Busboom (PAX) 34.47; 4. Brady Barfield (PAX) 38.16.
25-meter breaststroke
Girls 8-and-under
1. Sarah Reneker (DAN) 34.28; 2. Katie Piatt (PAX) 46.97; 3. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 53.03; 4. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 1:04.84.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Gavin Kief (PAX) 38.12; 2. Caden Duley (PAX) 53.62; 3. Brendan Blangin (PAX) 55.91.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 29.07; 2. Paige Norton (DAN) 31.4; 3. Megan O'Dell (PAX) 36.34; 4. Anola Morris (PAX) 36.88.
Boys 9-10
1. Isaac Phelan (PAX) 34.78; 2. Daniel Ehmen (PAX) 47.25.
50-meter breaststroke
Girls 11-12
1. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 52.66; 2. Reis McFarland (DAN) 54.84; 3. Mackenzie Tavenner (PAX) 58.06; 4. Vivian Hunter (DAN) 1:04; 5. Kaia Krumwiede (PAX) 1:06.9.
Boys 11-12
1. Lucas Tyas (DAN) 1:06.97; 2. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 1:18.79; 3. Landen Barfield (PAX) 1:23.03; 4. Timothy Wyckoff (PAX) 1:32.44.
Girls 13-14
1. Hazelyn Hunter (DAN) 46.63; 2. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:05.47; 3. Sydney Marshall (PAX) 1:17.79; 4. Payton Schnebly (PAX) 1:39.5.
Boys 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 43.79; 2. William Bruett (DAN) 47.31; 3. Ryder James (PAX) 1:02.57; 4. Samuel Bice (PAX) 1:09.22.
Girls 15-18
1. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 46.91; 2. Kiera Harlan (DAN) 51.19; 3. Ella Rogers (DAN) 52.06; 4. Jaden Bender (PAX) 56.28; 5. Emma Stocking (PAX) 1:03.25.
Boys 15-18
1. Logan McBee (DAN) 34.72; 2. Brady Barfield (PAX) 52.5; 3. Jordan Walder (PAX) 59.32.
25-meter butterfly
Girls 8-and-under
1. Lilly Johnson (DAN) 26.91; 2. Gentry Watson (DAN) 32.13; 3. Sarah Reneker (DAN) 50.93; 4. Kayleigh Harper (PAX) 50.94; 5. Alyssa Hahn (PAX) 53.22; 6. Katie Piatt (PAX) 1:05.4.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Gavin Kief (PAX) 40.03; 2. Camden Waugh (PAX) 41.09; 3. Weston Gustafson (PAX) 52.53.
Girls 9-10
1. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 25.17; 2. Tanner Graham (PAX) 28.09.
Boys 9-10
1. Brayden Kief (PAX) 33.65; 2. Wyatt Gustafson (PAX) 43.59; 3. Daniel Ehmen (PAX) 43.68.
50-meter butterfly
Girls 11-12
1. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 48.59; 2. Reis McFarland (DAN) 49.06; 3. Vivian Hunter (DAN) 1:02.9; 4. Devani McClatchey (PAX) 1:07.37; 5. Destani McClatchey (PAX) 1:12.59.
Boys 11-12
1. Alexander Faulkner (DAN) 41.56; 2. Charles Medlin (DAN) 51.47; 3. Peyton James (PAX) 1:06.04; 4. Timothy Wyckoff (PAX) 2:03.81.
Girls 13-14
1. Isabelle Bruett (DAN) 42.16; 2. Medeline Royer (PAX) 44.62; 3. Kylie Parkins (PAX) 1:03.22.
Boys 13-14
1. Brandon Knight (PAX) 45.0; 2. Jordan Walder (PAX) 1:04.43; 3. Austin Elam (PAX) 1:45.16.
Girls 15-18
1. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 39.72; 2. Daiton Piatt (PAX) 39.84; 3. Ella Rogers (DAN) 48.53; 4. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 52.03.
Boys 15-18
1. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 34.41; 2. Brady Barfield (PAX) 45.69.
25-meter backstroke
Girls 8-and-under
1. Lilly Johnson (DAN) 27.53; 2. Gentry Watson (DAN) 33.47; 3. Jeri Dunlavey (PAX) 43.97; 4. Hadley Gerdes (PAX) 45.66; 5. Katie Piatt (PAX) 50.66.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Camden Waugh (PAX) 58.03; 2. Weston Gustafson (PAX) 58.53; 3. Caden Duley (PAX) 1:08.56; 4. Greycin Watson (DAN) 1:23.29.
Girls 9-10
1. Paige Norton (DAN) 26.81; 2. Tanner Graham (PAX) 29.4; 3. Ryleigh O'Dell (PAX) 35.25; 4. Megan O'Dell (PAX) 43.41.
Boys 9-10
1. Brayden Kief (PAX) 32.9; 2. Isaac Phelan (PAX) 39.25; 3. Logan O'Dell (PAX) 43.67.
50-meter backstroke
Girls 11-12
1. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 48.44; 2. Vivian Hunter (DAN) 1:08.25; 3. Devani McClatchey (PAX) 1:09.25; 4. Destani McClatchey (PAX) 1:14.88.
Boys 11-12
1. Alexander Faulkner (DAN) 48.16; 2. Charles Medlin (DAN) 51.5; 3. Lucas Tyas (DAN) 53.16; 4. Peyton James (PAX) 55.53; 5. Liam Schnebly (PAX) 56.18.
Girls 13-14
1. Isabelle Bruett (DAN) 42.41; 2. Hazelyn Hunter (DAN) 44.85; 3. Bailey Luebchow (PAX) 1:04.4; 4. Isabella Martinez (PAX) 1:16.16; 5. Eva Frichtl (PAX) 1:32.25.
Boys 13-14
1. William Bruett (DAN) 47.59; 2. Jordan Walder (PAX) 51.41; 3. Ryder James (PAX) 52.72; 4. Keagan Busboom (PAX) 54.04.
Girls 15-18
1. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 44.13; 2. Kalli Goudy (PAX) 48.69; 3. Kiera Harlan (DAN) 52.39; 4. Emma Stocking (PAX) 55.1.
Boys 15-18
1. Logan McBee (DAN) 32.07; 2. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 42.1.
100-meter freestyle relay
Girls 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Alyssa Hahn, Jeri Dunlavey, Hadley Gerdes, Kayleigh Harper), 2:36.72.
Boys 8-and-under
1. Paxton (Camden Waugh, Weston Gustafson, Caden Duley, Gavin Kief), 2:53.25.
Girls 9-10
1. Danville, 1:32.53; 2. Paxton (Tanner Graham, Ryleigh O'Dell, Anola Morris, Aubrey Busboom), 1:46.66.
Boys 9-10
1. Paxton (Logan O'Dell, Wyatt Gustafson, Daniel Ehmen, Brayden Kief), 2:26.78.
200-meter freestyle relay
Girls 11-12
1. Paxton (Bailey Bruns, Bailey Luebchow, Addison Seggebruch, Mackenzie Tavenner), 2:58.31.
Boys 11-12
1. Paxton (Landen Barfield, Timothy Wyckoff, Liam Schnebly, Peyton James), 4:44.35.
Girls 13-14
1. Paxton (Isabella Martinez, Charley Ulrich, Kylie Parkins, Madeline Royer), 3:26.38.
Boys 13-14
1. Paxton (Keagan Busboom, Jesse Barfield, Ryder James, Brandon Knight) 2:43.4; 2. Danville, 2:48.44.
Girls 15-18
1. Danville, 2:33.81; 2. Paxton (Lillianna Frichtl, Jaden Bender, Daiton Piatt, Kirra Lantz), 2:37.59.
Boys 15-18
1. Paxton (Brady Barfield, Austin Elam, Christian Denam, Keegan Lantz), 3:24.22.