Listen to this article

RANTOUL – The Gibson Area Swim Team’s girls ages 15-18 200-meter freestyle relay team finished first in Saturday’s Central Illinois Swim Conference Meet.

Baillie Killian, Emma Stroh, Allison Davis and Elizabeth Stroh finished the race with a time of 2:20.34. Monticello finished second with a time of 2:22.81.

The girls 15-18 200-meter medley relay team (Baillie Killian, Emma Stroh, Allison Davis and Elizabeth Stroh) finished first with a time of 2:33.29.

Allison Davis also finished the girls 15-18 50-meter butterfly race in first place with a time of 35.41 seconds in the finals after finishing the preliminary round with a time of 35.46 seconds. Elizabeth Stroh finished second with a time of 35.86 in the finals after swimming in a time of 38.27 seconds in the preliminaries.

Erin Stroh finished first in the girls 11-12 butterfly race with a time of 37.9 seconds after swimming in a time of 38.57 seconds in the preliminaries.

Elaina Stroh finished first with a time of 42.59 seconds in the girls’ 11-12 50-meter breaststroke after finishing preliminaries with a time of 42.17 seconds. Erin Stroh finished second with a time of 45.99 in the finals after swimming preliminaries with a time of 46.17 seconds.

Isaiah Chatman finished second with a time of 35.68 seconds in the boys’ 13-14 butterfly race after finishing preliminaries with a time of 37.01 seconds.

Easton Stroh finished second with a time of 28.35 in the boys 8-and-under 25-meter breaststroke after finishing preliminaries with a time of 27.68 seconds.

Elaina Stroh finished second with a time of 33.11 seconds in the girls 11-12 50-meter freestyle race after swimming preliminaries in a time of 33.1 seconds. Erin Stroh finished fourth with a time of 34.96 seconds after finishing preliminaries with a time of 34.3 seconds.

Baillie Killian finished second with a time of 39.41 seconds in the girls 15-18 50-meter backstroke race after finishing the preliminaries with a time of 41.2 seconds. Allison Davis finished third with a time of 40.15 seconds in the finals after finishing the preliminaries with a time of 39.66 seconds.

Elaina Stroh finished second in the girls 11-12 race with a time of 38.67 seconds after swimming in a time of 38.66 seconds in the preliminaries.

Emma Stroh finished second with a time of 41.87 seconds after swimming preliminaries in a time of 42.14 seconds. Faith Duke finished sixth with a finals time of 47.11 seconds after a preliminary swim time of 46.98 seconds.

Karleigh Kietzman finished third in the girls 13-14 50-meter butterfly race with a time of 37.79 seconds after swimming in a time of 37.78 seconds in preliminaries.

Elizabeth Stroh finished third in the girls 15-18 50-meter freestyle race with a time of 33.01 seconds after swimming preliminaries in a time of 33.46 seconds. Allison Davis finished fourth with a time of 33.5 seconds after finishing preliminaries with a time of 34.13 seconds.

The boys 13-14 medley relay team (Scott Benninger, Liam Killian, Isaiah Chatman and Martise Evans) finished second with a time of 2:47.67.

The girls 11-12 medley relay team (Olivia Hawthorne, Kenley Andreae, Erin Stroh and Elaina Stroh) finished second with a time of 2:54.79.

The boys 13-14 freestyle relay team (Scott Benninger, Liam Killian, Isaiah Chatman and Martise Evans) finished third with a time of 2:37.42. The girls 11-12 team (Olivia Hawthorne, Kenley Andreae, Erin Stroh and Elaina Stroh) finished third with a time of 2:39.26.

The girls 9-10 100-meter medley relay team  (Wrigley Maxey, Jenna Clemmons, Ava Lage and Kate Kristensen) finished third with a time of 1:42.55. The boys 8-and-under medley relay team (Matthew Duke, Aiden Killian, Lane Beyers and Kasen Defries) finished third with a time of 2:52.39.

The boys 15-18 200-meter freestyle relay team (Aaron Kasper, Carter Dickey, Caden Miller and Lucas Eyer) finished fourth with a time of 2:44.08. The boys 9-10 100-meter medley relay team (Easton Stroh, Colin Kristensen, Austin Kasper and Max Moody) finished fourth with a time of 2:03.05.

The girls 8-and-under medley relay team (Addison Farmer, Bailee Grider, Ella Reynolds and Brilee Little) finished fourth with a time of 2:25.53.

The girls 13-14 team (Hannah Cliff, Skyler Funk, Karleigh Kietzman and Brooke Beyers) finished fifth with a time of 2:47.52.

The boys 15-18 200-meter medley relay team (Aaron Kasper, Carter Dickey, Lucas Eyer and Caden Miller) finished third with a time of 3:06.09.

The boys 9-10 100-meter freestyle relay team (Easton Stroh, Colin Kristensen, Austin Kasper and Max Moody) finished third with a time of 1:38.82 while the girls 9-10 team (Wrigley Maxey, Jenna Clemmons, Ava Lage and Kate Kristensen) finished third with a time of 1:32.01.

The girls 13-14 medley relay team (Skyler Funk, Hannah Cliff, Karleigh Kietzman and Brooke Beyers) finished fourth with a time of 3:13.29.

The boys 8-and-under team (Matthew Duke, Aiden Killian, Lane Beyers and Kasen Defries) finished third with a time of 2:36.58. The girls 8-and-under team (Addison Farmer, Bailee Grider, Ella Reynolds and Brilee Little) finished fourth with a time of 2:05.01.

Martise Evans finished fourth with a time of 50.93 seconds in the boys 11-12 butterfly race after finishing preliminaries with a time of 47.18 seconds. Aaron Kasper finished fifth with a time of 51.98 seconds in the finals after swimming in a time of 51 seconds in preliminaries.

Easton Stroh finished fourth with a time of 27.51 in the boys 8-and-under 25-meter butterfly race with a time of 27.51 seconds after swimming in a time of 26.53 seconds in preliminaries.

Karleigh Kietzman finished fourth with a time of 45.44 seconds in the girls 13-14 50-meter breaststroke race after finishing preliminaries with a time of 45.4 seconds.

Isaiah Chatman finished fourth in the boys 13-14 50-meter freestyle race with a time of 33.17 seconds after swimming preliminaries in the time of 33.22 seconds.

Jenna Clemmons finished fourth with a time of 25.92 seconds in the girls 9-10 25-meter breastsroke after finishing preliminaries with a time of 25.91 seconds. Kate Kristensen finished fifth with a time of 26.04 seconds in the finals after swimming preliminaries with a time of 26.31 seconds.

Lucas Eyer finished fifth in the boys 15-18 backstroke with a finals time of 39.82 seconds after swimming in a time of 39.64 seconds in the preliminary round.

Easton Stroh finished fifth in the boys 8-and-under 25-meter freestyle race with a time of 23.48 seconds after finishing preliminaries with a time of 22.26 seconds.

Isaiah Chatman finished sixth in the boys 13-14 backstroke race with a time of 46.42 seconds after swimming in a time of 44.58 seconds in the preliminaries. Karleigh Kietzman finished sixth with a time of 44.72 seconds after finishing the preliminaries with a time of 44.08 seconds.

In the boys 9-10 25-meter backstroke, Austin Kasper finished sixth with a time of 29.55 in the finals after finishing preliminaries with a time of 26.96 seconds. Kasen Defries finished sixth in the boys 8-and-under race with a time of 41.99 seconds after finishing preliminaries with a time of 37.42 seconds.

In the boys 9-10 25-meter butterfly race, Colin Kristensen finished sixth with a time of 26.76 seconds after finishing preliminaries with a time of 27.39 seconds. Wrigley Maxey finished sixth with a time of 27.04 seconds after swimming in a time of 26.1 in preliminaries.

Liam Killian finished sixth with a time of 47.08 in the boys’ 13-14 50-meter breaststroke race after swimming preliminaries in a time of 48.12 seconds.

Carter Dickey finished sixth in the boys 11-12 50-meter breaststroke race with a time of 55.04 seconds after a preliminary time of 54.57 seconds.

 

Colin Kristensen finished sixth with a time of 22.08 in the boys 9-10 25-meter freestyle race after swimming preliminaries in a time of 20.59 seconds.

CENTRAL ILLINOIS SWIM CONFERENCE MEET

At Rantoul

100-meter medley relay

Girls 8-and-under

1. Monticello, 1:36.72; 2. Milford, 1:51.77; 3. Paxton (Tanner Graham, Anola Morris, Aubrey Busboom, Hallee Johnson), 2:19.07; 4. Gibson Area (Addison Farmer, Bailee Grider, Ella Reynolds, Brilee Little), 2:25.53; 5. Rantoul, 2:31.32.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Milford, 2:07.52; 2. Monticello, 2:07.8; 3. Gibson Area (Matthew Duke, Aiden Killian, Lane Beyers, Kasen Defries), 2:52.39.

Girls 9-10

1. Paxton (Trixie Johnson, Mackenzie Tavenner, Bailey Bruns, Addison Seggebruch), 1:35.4; 2. Monticello, 1:38.25; 3. Gibson Area (Wrigley Maxey, Jenna Clemmons, Ava Lage, Kate Kristensen), 1:42.55; 4. Rantoul, 1:50.65; 5. Milford, 1:55.45.

Boys 9-10

1. Rantoul, 1:31.51; 2. Monticello, 1:34.57; 3. Paxton (Liam Schnebly, Conner Vaughn, Peyton James, Colsen Hayden), 1:53.24; 4. Gibson Area (Easton Stroh, Colin Kristensen, Austin Kasper, Max Moody), 2:03.05; 5. Milford, 2:18.42.

200-meter medley relay

Girls 11-12

1. Milford, 2:43.51; 2. Gibson Area (Olivia Hawthorne, Kenley Andreae, Erin Stroh, Elaina Stroh), 2:54.79; 3. Paxton (Maisy Johnson, Hope Watts, Kara Roth, Sydney Murphy), 3:18.12.

Boys 11-12

1. Milford, 2:59.47; 2. Rantoul, 3:16.68.

Girls 13-14

1. Monticello, 2:30.04; 2. Rantoul, 2:38.08; 3. Paxton (Kelbie Hayden, Lillianna Frichtl, Kirra Lantz, Gracie Martin), 2:57.59; 4. Gibson Area (Skyler Funk, Hannah Cliff, Karleigh Kietzman, Brooke Beyers), 3:13.29.

Boys 13-14

1. Monticello, 2:30.46; 2. Gibson Area (Scott Benninger, Liam Killian, Isaiah Chatman, Martise Evans), 2:47.67; 3. Milford, 2:48.02; 4. Rantoul, 3:02.72; 5. Paxton (Keegan Busboom, Dalton Busboom, Ashton Pope, Ryder James), 3:19.37.

Girls 15-18

1. Gibson Area (Baillie Killian, Emma Stroh, Allison Davis, Elizabeth Stroh), 2:33.29; 2. Monticello, 2:40.95; 3. Paxton (Kalli Goudy, Anna Quinn, Daiton Piatt, Olivia Frichtl), 2:44.58; 4. Milford, 2:46.47; 5. Rantoul, 2:49.95.

Boys 15-18

1. Monticello, 2:19.1; 2. Paxton (Nick Harper, Brady Barfield, Keegan Lantz, Jonathan Muller), 2:38.18; 3. Gibson Area (Aaron Kasper, Carter Dickey, Lucas Eyer, Caden Miller), 3:06.09.

25-meter freestyle

Girls 8-and-under

1. Jossalin Lavicka (MIL) 18.39 (18.82 prelims); 2. Cassidee Stoffel (MON) 18.76 (19.91); 3. Mylin Bruhn (MON) 21.08 (21.39); 4. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 22.94 (21.71); 5. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 24.27 (24.67); 6. Abigail Neukomm (MIL) 24.7 (26.24).

Boys 8-and-under

1. Issac Carr (RAN) 18.60 (18.37); 2. Tristan DePhillips (RAN) 19.27 (19.48); 3. Paxton Vail (MON) 20.4 (20.95); 4. Aiden Frerichs (MIL) 21.8 (21.41); 5. Easton Stroh (GC) 23.48 (22.26); 6. Brady Ball (MON) 24.16 (24.55).

Girls 9-10

1. Claire Francis (MIL) 17.61 (16.82); 2. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 17.89 (17.34); 3. Aliyah Ellison (MON) 18.59 (18.49); 4. Charlotte Ball (MON) 18.97 (18.53); 5. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 19.35 (19.64); 6. Hannah Shields (RAN) 21.32 (21.21).

Boys 9-10

1. Drew Moser (MON) 16.46 (16.24); 2. Ross Gawenda (RAN) 18.19 (18.22); 3. Caleb Clutteur (MIL) 18.36 (18.65); 4. Asher Freds (RAN) 19.65 (19.76); 5. Tyler Costa (MON) 21.21 (20.53); 6. Colin Kristensen (GC) 22.08 (20.59).

50-meter freestyle

Girls 11-12

1. Sarah Oquendo (MIL) 32.34 (32.49); 2. Elaina Stroh (GC) 33.11 (33.1); 3. Renni Fultz (MON) 34.82 (33.92); 4. Erin Stroh (GC) 34.96 (34.3); 5. Caley Mowrey (MIL) 35.07 (35.33); 6. Katie Mesplay (MON) 35.15 (35.01).

Boys 11-12

1. Dalton Glynn (MON) 33.62 (32.23); 2. Ed Mitchell (MON) 34.06 (34.12); 3. Adam Norder (MIL) 34.87 (33.49); 4. Brandon Knight (PAX) 34.97 (36.06); 5. Cooper Frerichs (MIL) 38.03 (36.57); 6. Ryan Grieser (RAN) 38.58 (37.57).

Girls 13-14

1. Maddie Stoffel (MON) 30.84 (31.23); 2. Madison Becker (MON) 31.45 (31.61); 3. Gillian Gawanda (RAN) 32.88 (32.8); 4. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 33.73 (32.87); 5. Peyton Huls (RAN) 36.01 (34.1); 6. Emma Morts (MIL) 36.32 (34.86).

Boys 13-14

1. Miles Oquendo (MIL) 29.4 (29.87); 2. Briggs Fultz (MON) 29.88 (30.07); 3. Tristan Fox (MON) 31.12 (31.45); 4. Isaiah Chatman (GC) 33.17 (33.22); 5. Weston Peck (RAN) 34.13 (31.74); 6. Seth Vanhoveln (MIL) 35.71 (34.1).

Girls 15-18

1. Madison Mesplay (MON) 31.8 (32.56); 2. Olivia Frichtl (PAX) 32.91 (32.87); 3. Elizabeth Stroh (GC) 33.01 (33.46); 4. Allison Davis (GC) 33.5 (34.13); 5. Tessa Downs (MIL) 33.85 (34.13); 6. Emily Hines (MIL) 34.04 (33.73).

Boys 15-18

1. Sam Oquendo (MIL) 27.64 (27.86); 2. Lake Clifton (MON) 28.69 (29.28); 3. James Harrold (MON) 29.46 (29.55); 4. Nick Harper (PAX) 30.05 (30.23); 5. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 31.24 (30.33); 6. Noah Coleman (RAN) 31.28 (30.21).

25-meter breaststroke

Girls 8-and-under

1. Jossalin Lavicka (MIL) 26.39 (27.17); 2. Mady Melton (MON) 26.88 (27.15); 3. Mylin Bruhn (MON) 27.9 (28.37); 4. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 35.62 (35.33); 5. Tanner Graham (PAX) 37.24 (35.59); 6. Kylah Cessna (MIL) 37.32 (34.28).

Boys 8-and-under

1. Isaac Carr (RAN) 26.01 (24.95); 2. Easton Stroh (GC) 28.35 (27.68); 3. Brady Ball (MON) 31.73 (32.4); 4. Tristan DePhillips (RAN) 31.83 (30.87); 5. Connor Murphy (PAX) 35.9 (35.62); 6. Caleb Slattery (MIL) 37.46 (32.49).

Girls 9-10

1. Aliyah Ellison (MON) 23.51 (23.56); 2. Charlotte Ball (MON) 23.82 (24.26); 3. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 25.62 (26.37); 4. Jenna Clemmons (GC) 25.92 (25.91); 5. Kate Kristensen (GC) 26.04 (26.31); 6. Mackenzie Tavenner (PAX) 28.05 (27.19).

Boys 9-10

1. Drew Moser (MON) 24.58 (23.86); 2. Blake Bermingham (RAN) 24.91 (24.88); 3. Ross Gawenda (RAN) 25.53 (25.78); 4. Caleb Clutteur (MIL) 28.09 (28.72); 5. Conner Vaughn (PAX) 28.61 (30.47); 6. Tyler Costa (MON) 30.42 (29.07).

50-meter breaststroke

Girls 11-12

1. Elaina Stroh (GC) 42.59 (42.17); 2. Erin Stroh (GC) 45.99 (46.17); 3. Katie Mesplay (MON) 46.54; 4. Renni Fultz (MON) 48.6 (49.2); 5. Kennedy Carico (RAN) 49.75 (50.31); 6. Cassidy Mowrey (MIL) 49.92 (49.83).

Boys 11-12

1. Dalton Glynn (MON) 42.39 (43.33); 2. Adam Norder (MIL) 49.47 (49.24); 3. Brandon Knight (PAX) 50.37 (52.79); 4. Eli Bailey (MON) 52.59 (59.92); 5. Zachary Hickman (MIL) 53.83 (52.83); 6. Carter Dickey (GC) 55.04 (54.57).

Girls 13-14

1. Maddie Stoffel (MON) 43.26 (43.59); 2. Annie Clifton (MON) 43.58 (43.7); 3. Peyton Huls (RAN) 44.69 (46.58); 4. Karleigh Kietzman (GC) 45.44 (45.4); 5. Lillianna Frichtl (PAX) 46.84 (47.0); 6. Hannah Osborn (MIL) 47.55 (47.81).

Boys 13-14

1. Miles Oquendo (MIL) 39.49; 2. Andrew Ellison (MON) 44.38 (43.39); 3. Anthony Vail (MON) 44.69 (43.98); 4. Caleb Vanhoveln (MIL) 46.65 (47.74); 5. Zach Carr (RAN) 46.8 (45.7); 6. Liam Killian (GC) 47.08 (48.12).

Girls 15-18

1. Madison Mesplay (MON) 39.9 (41.8); 2. Emma Stroh (GC) 41.87 (42.14); 3. Olivia Frichtl (PAX) 42.2 (42.26); 4. Anna Quinn (PAX) 45.43 (44.98); 5. Emma Helferich (MON) 45.76 (45.64); 6. Faith Duke (GC) 47.11 (46.98).

Boys 15-18

1. Dylan Taticek (RAN) 38.08 (38.65); 2. Luke Bodine (MON) 41.36 (42.12); 3. James Harrold (MON) 42.11 (42.7); 4. Daison Harris (MIL) 42.41 (41.83); 5. Zach Tovey (MIL) 42.84 (42.36); 6. Noah Coleman (RAN) 44.3 (43.11).

25-meter butterfly

Girls 8-and-under

1. Cassidee Stoffel (MON) 21.76 (21.22); 2. Jossalin Lavicka (MIL) 21.77 (22.63); 3. Mylin Bruhn (MON) 24.83 (25.43); 4. Aubrey Busboom (PAX) 27.56 (27.48); 5. Kylah Cessna (MIL) 33.61 (33.64); 6. Lyla Frerichs (RAN) 34.21 (36.62).

Boys 8-and-under

1. Isaac Carr (RAN) 21.61 (22.08); 2. Aiden Frerichs (MIL) 27.14 (25.38); 3. Paxton Vail (MON) 27.2 (27.49); 4. Easton Stroh (GC) 27.51 (26.53); 5. Noah Gibbs (MIL) 32.92 (32.48); 6. Connor Murphy (PAX) 33.49 (34.21).

Girls 9-10

1. Claire Francis (MIL) 20.57 (20.98); 2. Aliyah Ellison (MON) 22.44 (22.38); 3. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 23.01 (22.48); 4. Kami VanVleet (MON) 24.75 (23.01); 5. Bailey Bruns (PAX) 24.94 (24.49); 6. Wrigley Maxey (GC) 27.04 (26.1).

Boys 9-10

1. Drew Moser (MON) 18.27 (18.3); 2. Blake Bermingham (RAN) 18.33 (18.78); 3. Ross Gawenda (RAN) 21.44 (21.0); 4. Caleb Clutteur (MIL) 23.68 (23.41); 5. Alaric Fulton (MON) 25.93 (25.81); 6. Colin Kristensen (GC) 26.76 (27.39).

50-meter butterfly

Girls 11-12

1. Erin Stroh (GC) 37.9 (38.57); 2. Sarah Oquendo (MIL) 38.02 (38.14); 3. Kennedy Carico (RAN) 40.96 (41.4); 4. Elizabeth Stiverson (MON) 41.33 (40.96); 5. Caley Mowrey (MIL) 41.98 (41.54); 6. Renni Fultz (MON) 44.17 (42.82).

Boys 11-12

1. Dalton Glynn (MON) 38.71 (39.19); 2. Eli Bailey (MON) 44.77 (44.9); 3. Zachary Hickman (MIL) 47.23 (47.67); 4. Martise Evans (GC) 50.93 (47.18); 5. Aaron Kasper (GC) 51.98 (51.0); 6. Ashton Pope (PAX) 52.23 (52.43).

Girls 13-14

1. Madison Becker (MON) 34.85 (35.92); 2. Annie Clifton (MON) 37.18 (37.23); 3. Karleigh Kietzman (GC) 37.79 (37.78); 4. Emily Gawenda (RAN) 38.2 (39.51); 5. Abbi Hinkle (RAN) 38.57 (39.37); 6. Scout Voyles (MIL) 39.81 (40.24).

Boys 13-14

1. Andrew Ellison (MON) 34.87 (35.0); 2. Isaiah Chatman (GC) 35.68 (37.01); 3. Weston Peck (RAN) 36.99 (36.87); 4. Tristan Fox (MON) 38.31 (39.76); 5. Seth Vanhoveln (MIL) 43.73 (41.59); 6. Zach Carr (RAN) 43.75 (41.68).

Girls 15-18

1. Allison Davis (GC) 35.41 (35.46); 2. Elizabeth Stroh (GC) 35.86 (38.27); 3. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 37.21 (37.84); 4. Betsy Ruckman (MON) 38.58 (38.52); 5. Olivia Frichtl (PAX) 40.2 (38.81); 6. Emily Hines (MIL) 40.44 (38.98).

Boys 15-18

1. Sam Oquendo (MIL) 31.43 (31.77); 2. Keegan Lantz (PAX) 32.14 (32.9); 3. Noah Coleman (RAN) 35.67 (35.16); 4. Kenrick Vail (MON) 35.73 (36.07); 5. Max Oquendo (MIL) 36.17 (35.84); 6. Luke Bodine (MON) 36.18 (37.33).

25-meter backstroke

Girls 8-and-under

1. Mady Melton (MON) 23.91 (23.58); 2. Cassidee Stoffel (MON) 24.36 (23.53); 3. Kylah Cessna (MIL) 30.86 (32.36); 4. Bella Weber (MIL) 33.51 (31.77); 5. Joesphine Wilson (RAN) 33.6 (32.52); 6. Tanner Graham (PAX) 35.47 (33.09).

Boys 8-and-under

1. Tristan DePhillips (RAN) 24.7 (24.92); 2. Paxton Vail (MON) 29.57 (31.94); 3. Aiden Frerichs (MIL) 30.96 (33.24); 4. Brady Ball (MON) 31.21 (29.93); 5. Caleb Slattery (MIL) 35.48 (34.1); 6. Kasen Defries (GC) 41.99 (37.42).

Girls 9-10

1. Addison Seggebruch (PAX) 22.72 (22.91); 2. Charlotte Ball (MON) 23.04 (23.01); 3. Claire Francis (MIL) 23.95 (23.62); 4. Trixie Johnson (PAX) 25.57 (23.76); 5. Lizzy Deer (RAN) 28.1 (28.41); 6. Amber Cox (RAN) 29.62 (27.49).

Boys 9-10

1. Blake Bermingham (RAN) 19.9 (20.08); 2. Peyton James (PAX) 24.05 (24.55); 3. Treyden Fox (MON) 24.99 (23.93); 4. Alaric Fulton (MON) 25.86 (26.9); 5. Andrew Peck (RAN) 27.92 (27.05); 6. Austin Kasper (GC) 29.55 (26.96).

50-meter backstroke

Girls 11-12

1. Sam Oquendo (MIL) 37.78 (37.82); 2. Elaina Stroh (GC) 38.67 (38.66); 3. Delaney Fullenkamp (RAN) 42.53 (44.62); 4. Maisy Johnson (PAX) 42.73 (44.55); 5. Elizabeth Stiverson (MON) 43.84 (42.85); 6. Mabry Bruhn (MON) 44.05 (43.98).

Boys 11-12

1. Adam Norder (MIL) 44.46 (44.69); 2. Eli Bailey (MON) 44.67 (44.33); 3. Brandon Knight (PAX) 45.76 (46.85); 4. Jordan Walder (PAX) 47.19 (48.08); 5. Tommy Clifton (MON) 48.86 (46.87); 6. Cooper Frerichs (MIL) 49.06 (48.01).

Girls 13-14

1. Maddie Stoffel (MON) 35.38 (35.65); 2. Madison Becker (MON) 38.63 (37.98); 3. Gillian Gawanda (RAN) 39.2 (39.67); 4. Kirra Lantz (PAX) 43.06 (44.17); 5. Peyton Huls (RAN) 43.86 (43.37); 6. Karleigh Kietzman (GC) 44.72 (44.08).

Boys 13-14

1. Miles Oquendo (MIL) 37.29 (37.12); 2. Andrew Ellison (MON) 37.32 (38.14); 3. Tristan Fox (MON) 40.78 (41.89) 4. Weston Peck (RAN) 42.41 (40.56); 5. Seth Vanhoveln (MIL) 45.93 (44.69); 6. Isaiah Chatman (GC) 46.42 (44.58).

Girls 15-18

1. Madison Mesplay (MON) 38.92 (40.21); 2. Baillie Killian (GC) 39.41 (41.2); 3. Allison Davis (GC) 40.15 (39.66); 4. Emily Hines (MIL) 44.31 (44.84); 5. Mackenzie Taticek (RAN) 44.56 (45.05); 6. Betsy Ruckman (MON) 44.77 (43.07).

Boys 15-18

1. Sam Oquendo (MIL) 33.6 (33.48); 2. James Harrold (MON) 35.13 (35.22); 3. Justin McTaggart (MIL) 38.21 (37.33); 4. Nick Harper (PAX) 39.36 (39.01); 5. Lucas Eyer (GC) 39.82 (39.64); 6. Kenrick Vail (MON) 40.12 (39.56).

100-meter freestyle relay

Girls 8-and-under

1. Monticello, 1:27.82; 2. Milford, 1:40.59; 3. Paxton (Aubrey Busboom, Anola Morris, Hallee Johnson, Tanner Graham), 2:04.8; 4. Gibson Area (Addison Farmer, Bailee Grider, Ella Reynolds, Brilee Little), 2:05.01; 5. Rantoul, 2:11.39.

Boys 8-and-under

1. Monticello, 1:56.98; 2. Milford, 2:00.62; 3. Gibson Area (Matthew Duke, Aiden Killian, Lane Beyers, Kasen Defries), 2:36.58.

Girls 9-10

1. Paxton (Addison Seggebruch, Bailey Luebchow, Trixie Johnson, Bailey Bruns), 1:19.59; 2. Monticello, 1:22.58; 3. Gibson Area (Wrigley Maxey, Jenna Clemmons, Ava Lage, Kate Kristensen), 1:32.01; 4. Milford, 1:37.68; 5. Rantoul, 1:41.05.

Boys 9-10

1. Rantoul, 1:15.34; 2. Monticello, 1:22.72; 3. Gibson Area (Easton Stroh, Colin Kristensen, Austin Kasper, Max Moody), 1:38.82; 4. Paxton (Conner Vaughn, Colsen Hayden, Liam Schnebly, Peyton James), 1:39.48; 5. Milford, 1:54.44.

200-meter freestyle relay

Girls 11-12

1. Milford, 2:19.56; 2. Monticello, 2:21.49; 3. Gibson Area (Olivia Hawthorne, Kenley Andreae, Erin Stroh, Elaina Stroh), 2:39.26; 4. Paxton (Maisy Johnson, Sydney Marshall, Sydney Murphy, Kara Roth), 2:59.7.

Boys 11-12

1. Monticello, 2:25.95; 2. Milford, 2:34.34; 3. Rantoul, 2:49.05; 4. Paxton (Ashton Goss, Keegan Busboom, Ashton Pope, Brandon Knight), 2:51.3.

Girls 13-14

1. Monticello, 2:13.11; 2. Rantoul, 2:19.98; 3. Milford, 2:26.61; 4. Paxton (Kirra Lantz, Gracie Martin, Kelbie Hayden, Lillianna Frichtl), 2:35.49; 5. Gibson Area (Hannah Cliff, Skyler Funk, Karleigh Kietzman, Brooke Beyers), 2:47.52.

Boys 13-14

1. Monticello, 2:08.92; 2. Milford, 2:29.27; 3. Gibson Area (Scott Benninger, Liam Killian, Isaiah Chatman, Martise Evans), 2:37.42; 4. Paxton (Ty Graham, Jordan Walder, Ryder James, Dalton Busboom), 2:51.13.

Girls 15-18

1. Gibson Area (Baillie Killian, Emma Stroh, Allison Davis, Elizabeth Stroh), 2:20.34; 2. Monticello, 2:22.81; 3. Milford, 2:23.64; 4. Rantoul, 2:30.78.

Boys 15-18

1. Milford, 2:00.84; 2. Monticello, 2:02.39; 3. Paxton (Keegan Lantz, Brady Barfield, Jonathan Muller, Nick Harper), 2:12.84; 4. Gibson Area (Aaron Kasper, Carter Dickey, Caden Miller, Lucas Eyer), 2:44.08.