EAST PEORIA -- Paxton-Buckley-Loda finished fourth in the seventh-grade boys' 4x100 relay with a time of 48.87 seconds at the IESA Class AA state meet held Friday and Saturday.

The relay team won the first 4 x 100 relay medal in PBL Junior High School history. The only other junior high relay medal won by PBL was the 4x200 meter team of Wil Boman, Cody Coates, Drew Schrodt and Trent Wooten, who placed fifth in 2009.

PBL's Kayden Snelling finished seventh in the eighth-grade boys' discus with a throw of 135-11 while Kendall Swanson finished 15th with a throw of 120-10.

Kayden Snelling's medal in discus marks the 10th time that a Paxton/PBL boy has earned a medal in that event at the IESA state meet.

PBL's Bailey Luebchow tied for 10th in the seventh-grade girls' pole vault with a height of 7-3.

PBL's Robert Boyd finished 11th in the seventh-grade boys' 200-meter dash with a time of 25.23 seconds, a seventh-grade boys' school record. Boyd was one of only three sixth-grade boys to qualify for the state meet in the 200-meter dash.

In the eighth-grade boys' shot put, PBL's Aaron Kavajecz and Swanson finished 14th and 20th, respectively, with throws of 42-0 3/4 and 41-2 1/4.

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley's Connor Ray finished 16th in the eighth-grade boys' 800-meter run with a time of 2:13.02.

GCMS's Ty Harden finished 17th in the eighth-grade boys' 100-meter dash with a time of 12.19 seconds.

PBL's Trixie Johnson finished 18th in the 800-meter run with a time of 2:27.68 and 28th in the 400-meter dash with a time of 1:03.94.

Johnson's 800-meter time set a PBL eighth-grade girls school record, breaking the record of 2:29.72 set by Ashley Luening in 1998. She joins Elizabeth Niemann, Kristin Molck, Robyn Thompson, and Luening as the only PBL girls to break 2:30 mark in the 800-meter run, with Luening the only other athlete to do so at the junior high level.

GCMS's Savannah Schumate finished 27th in the seventh-grade girls' discus with a throw of 68-0.

IESA CLASS AA STATE MEET

At East Peoria

7th-grade boys

Team scores

1. East St. Louis Lincoln, 51; 2. Morton, 39; 3. Galesburg Churchill, 25; 4. Barrington Prairie, 24; 5. Rockford Flinn, 21; 6. Mount Zion, 18; 7. Lincoln, 17; 8. Kankakee, 16; 8. Washington, 16; 10. Shorewood Troy, 15; 11. Geneseo, 13.5; 11. New Lenox Liberty, 13.5; 13. Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter, 13; 14. River Forest Roosevelt, 12; 15. Clinton, 11; 15. Springfield Franklin, 11; 17. Antioch, 10; 17. Frankfort Hickory Creek, 10; 17. Sycamore, 10; 20. Gurnee Woodland, 9; 21. Alton, 8; 21. Lockport Oak Prairie, 8; 21. Minooka, 8; 21. Pekin Edison, 8; 21. Taylor Ridge Rockridge, 8; 26. Chatham Glenwood, 7.5; 27. Danville North Ridge, 6; 27. Edwardsville Lincoln, 6; 27. Matteson Huth, 6; 27. Princeton Logan, 6; 27. St. Joseph, 6; 27. Vernon Hills Hawthorn North, 6; 27. Wauconda, 6; 34. Bloomington Evans, 5.5; 34. McHenry Parkland, 5.5; 36. Edwardsville Liberty, 5; 36. Grayslake, 5; 36. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 5; 36. Round Lake Park, 5; 36. Urbana, 5; 41. Petersburg PORTA, 4.5; 42. Belvidere South, 4; 42. Eureka, 4; 42. Glasford Illini Bluffs, 4; 42. Litchfield, 4; 42. Normal Kingsley, 4; 42. Iroquois West, 4; 42. Pana, 4; 42. Sterling Challand, 4; 50. Blooomington, 3.5; 51. Elgin Prairie Knolls, 3; 51. Homer Glen Homer, 3; 51. Lake Zurich, 3; 51. Pekin Broadmoor, 3; 55. Quincy, 2.5; 56. Lake in the Hills Marlowe, 2; 56. Lansing Heritage, 2; 56. Wilmette, 2; 59. Bolingbrook Brooks, 1; 59. East St. Louis Clark, 1; 59. Long Grove Woodlawn, 1; 59. Maroa-Forsyth, 1; 59. Shelbyville Moulton, 1.

100-meter dash

1. Peter Baxton (ESLL) 12.3; 2. Rasheed Johnson (Flinn) 12.34; 3. Tony Phillips (Kankakee) 12.46; 4. Plamedi Nseka (Churchill) 12.52; 5. Jayon Morrow (Kankakee) 12.66.

200-meter dash

1. Plamedi Nseka (Churchill) 24.11; 2. Ikki Takahashi (Prairie) 24.4; 3. Peter Baxton (Lincoln) 24.43; 4. Tyrise Armstrong (Woodland) 24.85; 5. Cade Serauskis (Hickory Creek) 24.98.

PBL results -- 11. Robert Boyd, 25.23.

400-meter dash

1. Plamedi Nseka (Churchill) 53.04; 2. Ikki Takahashi (Prairie) 54.34; 3. Micah McGuire (North Ridge) 54.76; 4. Mason Phillips (RFR) 54.77; 5. Aidan Gowin (Lincoln) 55.68.

800-meter run

1. Jax Todd (Troy) 2:10.32; 2. Yonas Wuthrich (Morton) 2:11.65; 3. Jayon Morrow (Kankakee) 2:12.23; 4. Anthony Donald (S. Franklin) 2:12.59; 5. Ayvin Bunton (Litchfield) 2:14.

1,600-meter run

1. Yonas Wuthrich (Morton) 4:50.15; 2 .Joshua Weeks (Morton) 4:53.02; 3. Anthony Donald (S. Franklin) 5:00.58; 4. Trey Sato (RLP) 5:00.84; 5. Sachit Muduli (Kingsley) 5:00.95.

110-meter hurdles

1. Aric Johnson (Harter) 16.5; 2. Kenneth Buchanan (Lincoln) 16.65; 3. Zac Heuermann (Washington) 17.08; 4. Ian Homier (Glenwood) 17.16; 5. CJ Perzee (Iroquois West) 17.26.

4x100 relay

1. Lincoln, 47.84; 2. Flinn, 48.37; 3. Hickory Creek, 48.71; 4. PBL, 48.87; 5. Urbana, 49.09.

4x200 relay

1. Lincoln, 1:41.3; 2. Mount Zion, 1:41.49; 3. Hawthorn North, 1:43.98; 4. Morton, 1:45.6; 5. Oak Prairie, 1:45.64.

4x400 relay

1. Liberty, 3:53.95; 2. Morton, 3:55.62; 3. Mount Zion, 3:56.94; 4. Troy, 4:01.24; 5. Oak Prairie, 4:02.49.

High jump

1. Zac Heuermann (Washington) 5-6; 2. Thomas Allen (Geneseo) 5-5; 3. Kosta Zografos (Wauconda) 5-3; 4. Donovan Starr (Evans) 5-1; 5. Gatlin Servis (PORTA) 5-1.

Long jump

1. Aidan Gowin (Lincoln) 20-6; 2. Ikki Takahashi (Prairie) 20-3 1/2; 3. Mason Phillips (River Forest Roosevelt) 19-7 1/2; 4. Nolan Schaefer (Edison) 18-8 1/2; Javius Catlin (Belvidere South) 18-7 1/2.

Shot put

1. Ney Ericson (Sycamore) 43-10; 2. Javon Clark (Alton) 42-5 1/2; 3. Iose Epenesa (Ed. Lincoln) 42-5 1/2; 4. Jamil Thomas (Lincoln) 41-1; 5. Payne Miller (Princeton Logan) 40-9.

Discus

1. Nick Feather (Clinton) 141-4; 2. Alexander Zarlatanes (Rockridge) 136-3; 3. Brock Trimble (St. Joseph) 130-1; 4. Dalton Brown (Liberty) 126-0; 5. Hank Alvey (Illini Bluffs) 120-8.

Pole vault

1. Paul Migas (Antioch) 11-0; 2. Tyler Deluca (Minooka) 9-9; 3. Cooper Schaad (Geneseo) 9-0; 3. Zachary Galvicius (McHenry Parkland) 9-0; 5. Griffin Kimbrel (Pana) 9-0.

8th-grade boys

Team scores

1. Chatham Glenwood, 32; 1. University Park Crete Monee, 32; 3. Arthur, 26; 4. Batavia Rotolo, 21; 5. DeKalb Clinton Rosette, 20; 5. Springfield Grant, 20; 7. Champaign Jefferson, 19; 8. East Peoria Central, 16; 9. Lisle, 15; 9. Mahomet-Seymour, 15; 11. Clifton Nash, 14; 11. Normal Kingsley, 14; 13. Bloomington, 12; 14. Auburn JHS at Divernon, 10; 14. Geneseo, 10; 14. Gillespie, 10; 14. Grayslake, 10; 14. Macomb, 10; 14. Roxana, 10; 20. Girard North Mac, 9; 20. Shorewood Troy, 9; 20. Springfield Washington, 9; 23. Prairie Central, 8; 23. Mattoon, 8; 23. Metamora, 8; 23. Minooka, 8; 23. Pana, 8; 23. Taylor Ridge Rockridge, 8; 23. Urbana, 8; 30. Arlington Heights Thomas, 6; 30. Matteson Huth, 6; 30. New Lenox Liberty, 6; 30. Round Lake Park, 6; 30. Williamsville, 6; 35. Burlington Central, 5; 35. Canton Ingersoll, 5; 35. Edwardsville Liberty, 5; 35. 5; 35. Glenwood Brookwood, 5; 35. Joy Mercer County, 5; 35. Morrison, 5; 35. Mount Zion, 5; 35. Normal Chiddix, 5; 35. Normal Parkside, 5; 35. Romeoville Martinez, 5; Willowbook Westview Hills, 5; 46. Calumet City Dolton 149, 4; 46. Chillicothe, 4; 46. Loves Park Harlem, 4; 46. Wheeling London, 4; 50. Hillsboro, 3.5; 50. Rochester, 3.5; 52. Alton, 3; 52. Barrington Prairie, 3; 52. East St. Louis Clark, 3; 52. Lockport Oak Prairie, 3; 52. Pekin Boradmoor, 3; 52. Richmond Nippersink, 3; 58. Clinton, 2; 58. Effingham, 2; 58. Maroa-Forsyth, 2; 58. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 2; 58. Quincy, 2; 58. Sherrard, 2; 58. Tolono Unity, 2; 65. Beach Park, 1; 65. Braidwood Reed-Custer, 1; 65. Dixon Reagan, 1; 65. Frankfort Summit Hill, 1; 65. Morton, 1; 65. Prospect Heights MacArthur, 1.

100-meter dash

1. Octavius Peterson-Turner (Lisle) 11.76; 2. Gabe Zeigler-Harris (EPC) 11.83; 3. Kaden Feagin (Arthur) 11.84; 4. James Harris (Springfield Grant) 11.87; 5. Kaden Brown (North Mac) 12.05.

200-meter dash

1. Kaden Feagin (Arthur) 22.93; 2. Gabe Zeigler-Harris (EPC) 23.12; 3. James Harris (Grant) 23.28; 4. Octavius Peterson-Turner (Lisle) 23.72; 5. Edward Clark (Crete Monee) 23.85.

400-meter dash

1. Daniel Lacy (Jefferson) 52.88; 2. Valient Walsh (Mahomet-Seymour) 53.71; 3. Edward Clark (Crete Monee) 54.02; 4. Joshua Carli (Romeoville Martinez) 54.05; 5. Bryson Thomas (Springfield Washington) 54.47.

800-meter run

1. Riley Newport (DeKalb Clinton Rosette) 2:04.57; 2. Quintin Lowe (Batavia Rotolo) 2:05.62; 3. Drew Verenski (Glenwood) 2:05.95; 4. Jackson Gilbert (Urbana) 2:06.05; 5. Akram Alothman (Westview Hills) 2:06.64.

GCMS results -- 16. Connor Ray, 2:13.02.

1,600-meter run

1. Riley Newport (Rosette) 4:42.33; 2. Quintin Lowe (Batavia Rotolo) 4:43.81; 3. Will Taylor (Geneseo) 4:46.29; 4. Leighton Dietz (Burlington Central) 4:47.09; 5. Mario Torres (Wheeling London) 4:49.85.

110-meter hurdles

1. Jackson Kern (Auburn) 15.07; 2. Artez Hansen (Grant) 15.18; 3. Myrion Hogue (Matteson Huth) 15.66; 4. Ajani Rush (Glenwood Brookwood) 16.01; 5. Josh Franklin (Crete Monee) 16.11.

4x100 relay

1. Crete Monee, 46.0; 2. Troy, 46.96; 3. Bloomington, 47.19; 4. Edwardsville Liberty, 47.23; 5. Calumet City Dolton 149, 47.27.

4x200 relay

1. Glenwood, 1:37.66; 2. Minooka, 1:39.15; 3. New Lenox Liberty, 1:39.22; 4. Canton Ingersoll, 1:39.25; 5. Mattoon, 1:40.01.

4x400 relay

1. Glenwood, 3:43.93; 2. Jefferson, 3:44.72; 2. Mahomet-Seymour, 3:44.72; 4. Williamsville, 3:46.22; 5. Mattoon, 3:46.73.

High jump

1. Isaac Coursey (Macomb) 5-9; 2. Drew Tucker (Metamora) 5-9; 3. Josh Franklin (Crete Monee) 5-8; 4. Skylar Drolema (Morrison) 5-8; 5. Karson Emry (Geneseo) 5-8.

Long jump

1. Kaden Feagin (Arthur) 21-10; 2. Haden Stark (Pana) 20-5; 3. Tommy Spiegelman (Arlington Heights Thomas) 20-2 1/2; 4. Matthew Lucas (Mercer County) 19-9; 5. Jackson Seal (Kingsley) 19-7 1/2.

Shot put

1. Alex Sohn (Kingsley) 48-6; 2. Amarion Paxton (Nash) 46-0; 3. Kaiden Miller (Round Lake Park) 45-11; 4. Austin Robinson (Springfield Washington) 45-9; 5. Shawn Harrington-Mckinney (Loves Park Harlem) 45-4 1/2.

PBL results -- 14. Aaron Kavajecz, 42-0 3/4; 20. Kendall Swanson, 41-2 1/4.

Discus

1. Ashton Noble (Roxana) 162-2; 2. Vaughn Myers (Rockridge) 150-1; 3. Michael Alberts (Nash) 148-7; 4. Reese Bussmann (Gillespie) 145-2; 5. David Russell (Chillicothe) 138-4.

PBL results -- 7. Kayden Snelling, 135-11; 15. Kendall Swanson, 120-10.

Pole vault

1. Caden Smith (Grayslake) 12-3; 2. Drew Fehr (Prairie Central) 12-0; 3. Tyler Petersen (Bloomington) 11-9; 4. Kyle Hensley (Mount Zion) 11-9; 5. Kaden Johnson (Rochester) 10-6.

7th-grade girls

Team scores

1. Cahokia Wirth, 47; 2. Normal Kingsley, 39; 3. Chatham Glenwood, 35; 4. Frankfort Hickory Creek, 19; 4. Lake Forest Deer Path, 19; 6. Tolono Unity, 18; 7. Bloomington Evans, 16; 7. Galesburg Churchill, 16; 7. Piasa Southwestern, 16; 10. Bourbonnais UGC, 14; 10. Mount Zion, 14; 12. Antioch, 13.5; 13. East St. Louis Lincoln, 12; 14. Edwardsville Lincoln, 11; 14. Normal Chiddix, 11; 16. Alton, 10; 16. Mokena, 10; 16. Morton, 10; 16. Round Lake Park, 10; 16. Vernon Hills Hawthorn South, 10; 21. Peoria Washington, 9; 21. University Park Crete Monee, 9; 23. Champaign Jefferson, 8; 23. Danville North Ridge, 8; 23. Dunlap Valley, 8; 23. Kankakee, 8; 23. Pekin Broadmoor, 8; 23. St. Joseph, 8; 29. Barrington Prairie, 6; 29. Carlinville, 6; 29. Effingham, 6; 29. Roscoe, 6; 33. Arlington Heights Thomas, 5; 33. Athens, 5; 33. Champaign Franklin, 5; 33. Lockport Oak Prairie, 5; 33. Maroa-Forsyth, 5; 33. Matteson Colin Powell, 5; 39. Shorewood Troy, 4.5; 40. DeKalb Huntley, 4; 40. Freeport 4; 40. Girard North Mac, 4; 40. Hillsboro, 4; 40. Jacksonville, 4; 40. Mackinaw Dee-Mack, 4; 40. Riverton, 4; 40. Robinson Nuttall, 4; 48. Bolingbrook Brooks, 3; 48. Country Club Hills Southwood, 3; 48. Edwardsville Liberty, 3; 48. Minooka, 3; 48. Monticello, 3; 48. Stanford Olympia, 3; 54. Lake Zurich North, 2.5; 54. Mount Morris Rahn, 2.5; 56. Charleston, 2; 56. Homer Glen Homer, 2; 56. Macomb, 2; 56. Manhattan, 2; 56. Quincy, 2; 61. Bloomington, 1.5; 62. Algonquin Heights South, 1; 62. Litchfield, 1; 62. Rock Falls, 1; 66. Lemont Old Quarry, 0.5.

100-meter dash

1. Katelyn Lehnen (Glenwood) 13.03; 2. Cailynn Sheard (Wirth) 13.39; 3. Keymora Hayes (Wirth) 13.4; 4. Kelecia Mangue (Ch. Franklin) 13.42; 5. Lena Jackson (Washington) 13.46.

200-meter dash

1. Katelyn Lehnen (Glenwood) 25.72; 2. Hillary Owens (Mount Zion) 26.51; 3. Keymora Hayes (Wirth) 26.79; 4. Lena Jackson (Washington) 26.83; 5. Autumn Diduch (Freeport) 27.12.

400-meter dash

1. Katelyn Lehnen (Glenwood) 58.83; 2. Emmerson Longlin (Bourbonnais UGC) 59.6; 3. Reese Mitchell (Evans) 1:00.29; 4. Jaden Roat (Oak Prairie) 1:01.26; 5. Syriah Boyd (Churchill) 1:01.64.

800-meter run

1. Allison Ince (Kingsley) 2:18.62; 2. Isabella Marsico (Deer Path) 2:24.85; 3. Artie Akers (Morton) 2:27.79 4. Isabella Domier (Round Lake Park) 2:27.99; 5. Emma Fricano (Hawthorn South) 2:28.56.

1,600-meter run

1. Allison Ince (Kingsley) 5:11.66; 2. Gabriella Moreman (North Ridge) 5:23.22; 3. Emma Fricano (Hawthorn South) 5:26.58; 4. Isabella Domier (Round Lake Park) 5:27.75; 5. Artie Akers (Morton) 5:28.95.

100-meter hurdles

1. Tessa Smith (Antioch) 16.58; 2. Briana Ritchie (Unity) 16.64; 3. Ikel Lawrence (Wirth) 16.69; 4. Na'Kyrah Cooks (Kankakee) 16.94; 5. Trinity Williams (DeKalb Huntley) 16.96.

4x100 relay

1. Cahokia Wirth, 51.78; 2. Edwardsville Lincoln, 53.1; 3. Bloomington Evans, 53.27; 4. Bourbonnais UGC, 53.35; 5. Shorewood Troy, 53.82.

4x200 relay

1. Normal Kingsley, 1:48.98; 2. Normal Chiddix, 1:52.46; 3. Mount Zion, 1:54.25; 4. Matteson Colin Powell, 1:54.91; 5. Hillsboro, 1:55.

4x400 relay

1. East St. Louis Lincoln, 4:16.92; 2. Lake Forest Deer Path, 4:19.6; 3. Normal Kingsley, 4:20.83; 4. Chatham Glenwood, 4:24.34; 5. Frankfort Hickory Creek, 4:26.53.

High jump

1. Mia Zenere (Mokena) 5-0; 2. Malayia Higgins (Pekin Broadmoor) 4-11; 3. Saige Althoff (Effingham) 4-10; 4. Nora Fink (Arlington Heights Thomas) 4-9; 5. Cayla Oakley (Girard North Mac) 4-9.

Long jump

1. Keymora Hayes (Wirth) 16-1; 2. Teagan Sullivan (Dunlap Valley) 15-7 1/4; 3. Sophia Hedges (Roscoe) 15-4 3/4; 4. Adrianna Wright (Crete Monee) 15-4 1/2; 5. Brandy Petitt (Riverton) 15-4 1/4.

Shot put

1. Amy Hardimon (Alton) 32-4; 2. Tamara Harden (Jefferson) 31-7; 3. Laura Hewitt (Piasa Southwestern) 31-5; 4. Carley Anderson (Galesburg Churchill) 31-1; 5. Ciera Turner (Dee-Mack) 30-7.

Discus

1. Laura Hewitt (Piasa Southwestern) 103-8; 2. Caleigh Geijer (Hickory Creek) 101-4; 3. Sophia Thomeyer (Hickory Creek) 99-5; 4. Addie Stadsholt (Athens) 94-0; 5. Emma Kavanagh (Prairie) 92-1.

GCMS results -- 27. Savannah Shumate, 68-0.

Pole vault

1. Caelyn Kleparski (Unity) 9-6; 2. Payton Carter (St. Joseph) 9-0; 3. Jordyn Loveless (Carlinville) 9-0; 4. Allison Wogoman (Maroa-Forsyth) 7-9; 5. Kylee Weber (Robinson Nattall) 7-9.

PBL results -- 10. Bailey Luebchow, 7-3.

8th-grade girls

1. Geneseo, 38; 2. East St. Louis Lincoln, 26; 3. Dunlap, 22; 3. Monticello, 22; 3. Peoria Washington, 22; 6. Crystal Lake Beardsley, 20; 7. Frankfort Hickory Creek, 18; Gurnee Woodland, 18; 7. Vernon Hills Hawthorn South, 18; 10. Homewood Hart, 17; 11. Springfield Grant, 15; 12. Algonquin Heineman, 13; 12. Chatham Glenwood, 13; 14. Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter, 12; 15. Tremont, 11; 16. Bolingbrook Brooks, 10; 16. Lansing Memorial, 10; 16. Metamora, 10; 19. Batavia Rotolo, 9; 19. Mahomet-Seymour, 9; 19. Rochester, 9; 19. Sandwich, 9; 19. Winnebago, 9; 24. Champaign Franklin, 8; 24. Champaign Jefferson, 8; 24. East St. Louis Clark, 8; 24. Tolono Unity, 8; 28. Kankakee, 7; 28. Urbana, 7; 30. Bolingbrook Jane Addams, 6; 30. Edwardsville Lincoln, 6; 30. Gurnee Viking, 6; 30. Herscher Limestone, 6; 30. Macomb, 6; 30. Maroa-Forsyth, 6; 30. Oak Park Julian, 6; 30. Pleasant Plains, 6; 30. Warrensburg-Latham, 6; 30. Wauconda, 6; 40. Barrington Station, 5; 40. Farmington Central, 5; 40. Sherrard, 5; 40. Wheeling Holmes, 5; 44. Eureka, 4; 44. Lake Zurich North, 4; 44. Markham Prairie-Hills, 4; 44. Mount Zion, 4; 44. Pontiac, 4; 49. Auburn JHS at Divernon, 3; 49. Gillespie, 3; 49. 3; 49. Lake Villa Palombi, 3; 49. Lockport Oak Prairie, 3; 49. Long Grove Woodlawn, 3; 49. Matteson Colin Powell, 3; 49. Minooka, 3; 56. Bloomington, 2; Charleston, 2; 56. Crystal Lake Bernotas, 2; 56. Granite City Coolidge, 2; 56. Moline Wilson, 2; 56. 56. Normal Kingsley, 2; 56. Princeton Logan, 2; 63. Bethalto Trimpe, 1; 63. Cahokia Wirth, 1; 63. Clinton, 1; 63. Glasford Illini Bluffs, 1; 63. Rockford Eisenhower, 1.

100-meter dash

1. Jailah Pelly (Lincoln) 13.4; 2. Dawson Wright (Gurnee Woodland) 13.41; 3. Aniya Adkins (Homewood Hart) 13.45; 4. Mia Jackson (Washington) 13.48; 5. Navaeh Lowe (Kankakee) 13.53.

200-meter dash

1. Jaela Pierson (Dunlap) 25.96; 2. Mia Jackson (Washington) 26.3; 3. Jailah Pelly (Lincoln) 26.6; 4. Aniya Adkins (Homewood Hart) 26.64; 5. Paige Wilson (Hickory Creek) 26.67.

400-meter dash

1. Rylee Lydon (Beardsley) 57.41; 2. Rose Talbert (Monticello) 59.31; 3. Madison Hecker (Gurnee Viking) 59.5; 4. Jessica Ozzauto (Algonquin Heineman) 1:00.17; 5. Sariyah Watson (Harter) 1:00.18.

PBL results -- 28. Trixie Johnson, 1:03.94.

800-meter run

1. Rose Sheridan (Hawthorn South) 2:20.32; 2. Colleen Zelbert (Rochester) 2:22.08; 3. Grace Erb (Winnebago) 2:22.26; 4. Carly Wilcoxen (Glenwood) 2:22.67; 5. Brenda Torres (Wheeling Holmes) 2:24.42.

1,600-meter run

1. Saniya Mathew (Dunlap) 5:16.4; 2. Rose Sheridan (Hawthorn South) 5:18.93; 3. Mabry Bruhn (Monticello) 5:24.17; 4. Riley Knoyle (Edwardsville Lincoln) 5:24.85; 5. Brooke Johnston (Lake Zurich North) 5:26.15.

100-meter hurdles

1. Ana-Liese Torian (Lansing Memorial) 14.95; 2. Cambria Geyer (Tremont) 15.21; 3. Mia Jackson (Washington) 15.7; 4. Brianna Dixson (Urbana) 15.76; 5. Kenna Wisniewski (Wauconda) 16.09.

4x100 relay

1. Bolingbrook Brooks, 51.66; 2. Champaign Franklin, 52.44; 3. Homewood Hart, 52.54; 4. Springfield Grant, 52.57; 5. Frankfort Hickory Creek, 52.87.

4x200 relay

1. East St. Louis Lincoln, 1:47.34; 2. Tolono Unity, 1:50.25; 3. Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter, 1:50.77; 4. Geneseo, 1:50.89; 5. Bolingbrook Jane Addams, 1:50.92.

4x400 relay

1. Geneseo, 4:14.64; 2. Chatham Glenwood, 4:17.74; 3. Macomb, 4:19.55; 4. Barrington Station, 4:19.61; 5. Eureka, 4:20.17.

High jump

1. Ann Wirth (Geneseo) 5-5; 2. Rylee Lydon (Crystal Lake Beardsley) 5-3; 3. Meghann Hartmann (Batavia Rotolo) 5-3; 4. Grace Rodebaugh (Mahomet-Seymour) 5-2; 5. Jamila Mitchell (Markham Prairie-Hills) 5-1.

Long jump

1. Ann Wirth (Geneseo) 18-7 1/4; 2. Deja Anderson (Grant) 17-5 1/4; 3. Macey Moore (Limestone) 17-0 1/4; 4. Sage Bryning (Oak Park Julian) 16-8; 5. Raina Wolf (Mount Zion) 16-7 3/4.

Shot put

1. Zion Levy (Gurnee Woodland) 35-8 1/2; 2. Rickale Green (Clark) 35-4 1/2; 3. Claire Allen (Sandwich) 35-1 1/2; 4. Olivia Meskan (Sherrard) 32-11 3/4; 5. Savannah Orgeron (Mahomet-Seymour) 32-10 3/4.

Discus

1. Katie Stewart (Hickory Creek) 124-9; 2. Allyson Panzloff (Algonquin Heineman) 107-1; 3. Daytona Fowler (Warrensburg-Latham) 107-0; 4. Anna Webel (Farmington Central) 105-8; 5. Carrington Gray (Pontiac) 99-5.

Pole vault

1. Kailani Egli (Metamora) 10-6; 2. Brooke Gardner (Jefferson) 10-0; 3. Livia Binder (Maroa-Forsyth) 9-6; 4. Mabry Bruhn (Monticello) 9-6; 5. Teagan Morley (Pleasant Plains), 9-6.