_DSC3936.JPG

PBL’s Dalton Jones participates in a relay run during a junior high school meet held Friday.

JUNIOR HIGH

At Paxton

BOYS

100-meter dash

1. Jones (PBL) 12.77; 2. Boyd (PBL) 13.07; 3. Anderson (PBL) 16.69; 4. Robidoux (PBL) 17.98; 5. Medlock (PBL) 18.28.

200-meter dash

1. Spenard (PBL) 31.16; 2. Cosgrove (PBL) 32.08; 3. Anderson (PBL) 33.65; 4. Campbell (PBL) 33.73.

400-meter dash

1. Varon (PBL) 1:09; 2. Busby (PBL) 1:15; 3. Colsen (PBL) 1:24; 4. Franckey (PBL) 1:26.31.

800-meter run

1. Henderson (PBL) 2:39; 2. Barfield (PBL) 2:39; 3. Bice (PBL) 2:50; 4. Young (PBL) 2:55.

1,600-meter dash

1. Barfield (PBL) 5:56; 2. Henderson (PBL) 6:02; 3. Bice (PBL) 6:12.

110-meter hurdles

1. Kerr (PBL) 18.53.

4x100 relay

1. Jones (PBL) 51.97; 2. Boyd (PBL) 52.95.

4x200 relay

1. PBL A, 2:07.

4x400 relay

1. Jones (PBL) 4:17; 2. Boyd, 4:37.

High jump

1. Johnson (PBL) 5-2; 2. Hollen (PBL) 3-10.

Long jump

1. Johnson (PBL) 14-11; 2. King (PBL) 14-2 1/2; 3. Austin (PBL) 14-1; 4. Lee (PBL) 13-5; 5. Spenard (PBL) 13-4; 6. Cosgrove (PBL) 11-8.

Shot put

1. K. Swanson (PBL) 38-1; 2. Snelling (PBL) 35-9 1/2; 3. Kavajecz (PBL) 35-1 1/2; 4. A. Swanson (PBL) 27-7 1/2; 5. Robidoux (PBL) 24-9; 6. Griggs (PBL) 22-11; 7. Freed (PBL) 17-3; 8. Shepard (PBL) 12-10.

Pole vault

1. Hutchcraft (PBL) 5-6; 2. Hollen (PBL) 5-6.

GIRLS

100-meter dash

1. Ava K. (PBL) 14.5; 2. Garrelte (PBL) 15.17; 3. Daniels (PBL) 15.52; 4. Minick (PBL) 15.81; 5. Elliott (PBL) 16.41; 6. Megson (PBL) 17.06; 7. L. Sawyer (PBL) 17.25.

200-meter dash

1. Garrett (PBL) 31.41; 2. Minick (PBL) 36.32; 3. Elliott (PBL) 38.36; 4. Megson (PBL) 39.21; 5. L. Sawyer (PBL) 41.98.

400-meter dash

1. Johnson (PBL) 1:03.26; 2. Royer (PBL) 1:21.09; 3. McCoy (PBL) 1:24.02; 4. Putnam (PBL) 1:26.71; 5. Williams (PBL) 1:27.41.

800-meter run

1. Uden (PBL) 2:56.12; 2. Swan (PBL) 3:02.17; 3. Paul (PBL) 3:16.92; 4. Maynard (PBL) 3:18.08.

1,600-meter run

1. Putnam (PBL) 6:38; 2. Pickens (PBL) 6:50; 3. Graham (PBL) 6:59.

100-meter hurdles

1. Brooke K. (PBL) 19.94; 2. Goss (PBL) 22.01; 3. A. Busboom (PBL) 23.1; 4. A. Sawyer (PBL) 23.15.

4x100 relay

1. PBL A, 59.4.

4x200 relay

1. PBL A, 2:18.06.

4x400 relay

1. PBL A, 5:36.

High jump

1. Johnson (PBL) 4-4; 2. Wilson (PBL) 4-0; 3. Henry (PBL) 3-8.

Long jump

1. Johnson (PBL) 14-0 1/2; 2. King (PBL) 13-11 1/2; 3. Goss (PBL) 13-3; 4. Garrett (PBL) 12-2.

Shot put

1. Robidoux (PBL) 29-3; 2. Kleinert (PBL) 20-9; 3. Martinek (PBL) 16-4; 4. Hewerdine (PBL) 16-2 1/2; 5. Wright (PBL) 16-1 1/2; 6. Kurland (PBL) 13-7; 7. Bormet (PBL) 13-7.

Discus

1. Robidoux (PBL) 67-8; 2. Kleinert (PBL) 51-0; 3. Kurland (PBL) 50-0; 4. Martinek (PBL) 40-3; 5. Hewerdine (PBL) 38-3; 6. Wright (PBL) 36-11; 7. Bormet (PBL) 29-4.

Pole vault

1. Wilson (PBL) 6-0; 2. Luebchow (PBL) 5-6; 3. Watts (PBL) 5-6; 4. Jensen (PBL) 5-6.