TUESDAY, May 7

JUNIOR HIGH

At Paxton

7th-grade boys

100-meter dash

1. Daquan Wandland (NR) 13.28; 2. Caleb Robinson (NR) 13.71; 3. Wyatt Huffstutler (UNITY) 14.1; 4. Nicholas Varon (PBL) 15.06; 5. Brody Weaver (STJ) 15.13; Hayden Hollen, 16.65.

200-meter dash

1. Daquan Wandland (NR) 27.4; 2. Braxton Vander Logt (STJ) 27.77; 3. Trey Spenard (PBL) 28.51; 4. Wyatt Huffstutler (UNITY) 29.57; 5. Zack Loribecki (UNITY) 29.84; Bryar Cosgrove (PBL) 30.41.

400-meter dash

1. Micah McGuire (NR) 59.21; 2. Bryson Denney (UNITY) 1:03.63; 3. JD Wells (UNITY) 1:05.91; 4. Luke Allen (STJ) 1:16.94.

800-meter run

1. Carson Maroon (STJ) 2:26.18; 2. Nolan Spangler (NR) 2:28.5; 3. Alex Mowrer (UNITY) 2:33.77; 4. Landen Barfield (PBL) 2:35.17; 5. Payton Bradley (UNITY) 2:41.16.

1,600-meter run

1. Bryson Denney (UNITY) 5:19.72; 2. Holden Brazelton (STJ) 5:19.72; 3. Isaac Ruggieri (UNITY) 5:43.33; 4. Davari Boyd (NR) 5:57.96; 5. Cameron Feuerborn (NR) 6:11.07.

110-meter hurdles

1. Zack Loribecki (UNITY) 19.59; 2. Ethan McElroy (STJ) 19.89; 3. Brennan Harris (UNITY) 22.13; 4. Rowan Musselman (STJ) 24.22.

4x100 relay

1. PBL (Kimarion Austin, Trey Spenard, Jami Lee, Robert Boyd), 51.36; 2. North Ridge; 3. Unity; 4. St. Joseph.

4x200 relay

1. St. Joseph, 1:48.6; 2. North Ridge, 1:49.42; 3. Unity, 2:00.78; 4. PBL (Nicholas Varon, Nick Henderson, Bryar Cosgrove, Hayden Hollen), 2:05.84.

4x400 relay

1. St. Joseph, 4:12.5; 2. North Ridge, 4:28.99; 3. Unity, 4:37.11; 4. PBL (Nick Henderson, Brady Young, Xander Campbell, Isaiah Busby), 4:57.42.

High jump

1. Hayden Hollen (PBL) 4-2.

Long jump

1. Robert Boyd (PBL) 17-0 1/2; 3. Kimarion Austin (PBL) 15-10;

Shot put

4. Tyler Wiegel (PBL) 27-7; 5. Lane Robidoux (PBL) 24-7.

Discus

3. Tyler Wiegel (PBL) 88-5; Lane Robidoux, 57-3.

Pole vault

T2. Isaiah Busby (PBL) 6-0.

8th-grade boys

100-meter dash

1. Tyler Burch (STJ) 12.13; 2. Ja'Marion Clark (NR) 12.6; 3. Mekhi Taylor (NR) 12.67; 4. Tanner Wells (UNITY) 13.21; 5. Austin Langendorf (UNITY) 13.3.

200-meter dash

1. Tyler Burch (STJ) 25.03; 2. Antuan Lee (NR) 25.1; 3. Richlen Dandridge (NR) 25.97; 4. Matt Brown (UNITY) 26.05; 5. King (PBL) 27.44.

400-meter dash

1. Austin Langendorf (UNITY) 58.93; 2. Matthew Thomas (NR) 1:00.2; 3. Jones (PBL) 1:00.28; 4. Tevyn Henderson (NR) 1:09.31; 5. Tyler Cain (UNITY) 1:27.71

800-meter run

1. Braden Lane (UNITY) 2:30.8; 2. Braiden Wilson (NR) 2:33.39; 3. Brendan Graven (UNITY) 2:36.83; 4. Sam Bice (PBL) 2:44.03; 5. Will Page (STJ) 2:51.04.

1,600-meter run

1. Braden Lane (UNITY) 5:15.63; Braiden Wilson (NR) 5:38.12; 3. Brendan Graven (UNITY) 5:46.56; 4. Joshua Spearman (NR) 5:52; 5. Ethan Blackburn (STJ) 6:00.83.

110-meter hurdles

1. Matthew Thomas (NR) 16.08; 2. Antuan Lee (NR) 17.02; 3. Tyler Kreuziger (UNITY) 18.26; 4. Aiden Kerr (PBL) 18.55; 5. Brendan Graven (UNITY) 19.02; 6. Ethan Donaldson (PBL) 21.29.

4x100 relay

1. Unity, 50.76.

4x200 relay

1. North Ridge, 1:43.95; 2. Unity, 2:01.51.

4x400 relay

1. St. Joseph, 4:21.71; 2. North Ridge, 4:29.64.

Long jump

5. David King (PBL) 16-7 1/2.

Shot put

1. Aaron Kavajecz (PBL) 44-4; 2. Kendall Swanson (PBL) 42-10; 6. Henry Tester (PBL) 35-4

Discus

1. Kendall Swanson (PBL) 128-11; 2. Kayden Snelling (PBL) 117-0; 5. Henry Tester (PBL) 94-0.

Pole vault

3. Peyton Hutchcraft (PBL) 6-0.

7th-grade girls

100-meter dash

6. Jordyn Goss (PBL) 15.38; 7. Zoey Minick (PBL) 15.95.

200-meter dash

1. Lia Patterson (STJ) 28.6; 2. Caelyn Kleparski (UNITY) 29.51; 3. Macy Reed (STJ) 31.04; 4. Tyana Jones (NR) 31.21; 5. Ava King (PBL) 31.54; 8. Zoey Minick (PBL) 34.36.

400-meter dash

1. Jashayia Brown (NR) 1:09.53; 2. Reagan Little (UNITY) 1:10.33; 3. Grace Mabry (STJ) 1:21.13.

800-meter run

1. Gabriella Moreman (NR) 2:34.83; 2. Raegen Stringer (UNITY); 3. Camryn Reedy (UNITY); 4. Chloe Burkhalter (STJ); 5. Helene Jones (STJ); Sydney Pickens (PBL); 7. Mackenzie Swan (PBL).

1,600-meter run

6. Tanner Graham (PBL).

100-meter hurdles

1. Bri Richie (UNITY) 16.27; 2. Lia Patterson (STJ) 16.67; 3. Jessie Tipsword (UNITY) 17.77; 4. Payton Carter (STJ) 20.77.

4x100 relay

1. PBL (Brooke Kleinert, Taylor Daniels, Bailey Luebchow, Ava King), 59.43; 2. St. Joseph, 1:00.93; 3. Unity, 1:01.55.

4x200 relay

1. Unity; 2. PBL (Addison Frick, Chloe Harper, Macy Reed, Peyton Williams), 2:04.33.

4x400 relay

4. PBL (Kailyn Maynard, Ellie Paul, Grace McCoy, Josephine Royer).

High jump

4. Aubrey Busboom (PBL) 3-8.

Long jump

1. Ava King (PBL) 15-3; 3. Jordyn Goss (PBL) 13-0.

Shot put

3. Brooke Kleinert (PBL) 22-11; 6. Keegynn Martinek (PBL) 15-2.

Discus

4. Brooke Kleinert (PBL) 50-0; Keegynn Martinek (PBL) 33-3.

Pole vault

T3. Bailey Luebchow (PBL) 6-6.

8th-grade girls

100-meter dash

1. Rickyah Lane (NR) 13.26; 2. Lauren Miller (UNITY) 13.45; 3. Simone Atkinson (NR) 13.97; 4. Maddy Swisher (UNITY) 14.46; 5. Ellen Place (STJ) 14.88.

200-meter dash

1. Maddy Swisher (UNITY) 30.64; 2. Ellen Place (STJ) 30.97; 3. Averi Garrett (PBL) 32.26; 4. Emma Rydell (STJ) 32.84; 5. Lindy Bates (UNITY) 32.91.

400-meter dash

1. Trixie Johnson (PBL) 1:05.14; 2. Raniyah Palmer (NR) 1:09.38; 3. Erinne Johnson (UNITY) 1:09.55; 4. Corielle Moore (NR) 1:10.87; 5. Emma Stratton (UNITY) 1:15.17.

800-meter run

1. Audrey Remole (UNITY) 2:36.43; 2. Maya Chahine (STJ); 3. Abril Bryant (NR); 4. Saryah Pittman (NR).

1,600-meter run

3. Morgan Uden (PBL); 4. Lexi Putnam (PBL).

100-meter hurdles

1. Katelyn Baker (STJ) 18.2; 2. Anna Clark (UNITY) 18.51; 3. Olivia Tervin (STJ) 18.9; 4. Becca Carter (UNITY) 20.28.

4x100 relay

1. North Ridge, 57.74; 2. St. Joseph, 57.9; 3. Unity, 1:00.13.

4x200 relay

1. Unity, 1:55.17.

4x400 relay

1. St. Joseph, 4:33.39; 2. Unity.

Long jump

2. Trixie Johnson (PBL) 15-1; 4. Averi Garrett (PBL) 13-4.

Shot put

1. Emily Robidoux (PBL) 29-10; 7. Jazmyn Kurland (PBL) 20-9.

Discus

2. Emily Robidoux (PBL) 72-9; Jazmyn Kurland (PBL) 52-7.

Pole vault

2. Kate Wilson (PBL) 6-6; 5. Macee Jensen (PBL) 6-0.