UNITY JUNIOR HIGH INVITE

At Tolono

7th-grade boys

Team scores

1. St. Joseph, 89.5; 2. Tolono Unity, 82; 3. North Ridge, 76; 4. Tigers, 71; 5. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 56.5; 6. Jefferson, 34; 7. Edison, 14; 8. Hoopeston Area, 7.

100-meter dash

1. Terrell King (TIG) 12.15; 2. Robert Boyd (PBL) 12.4; 3. Cedric Sabin (TIG) 12.77; 4. Plamedie Ibnimion (JEFF) 13.18; 5. Tanner Wells (UNITY) 13.25.

PBL results -- 14. Hayden Hollen, 15.52.

200-meter dash

1. Terrell King (TIG) 25.02; 2. Robert Boyd (PBL) 25.84; 3. Cedric Sabin (TIG) 26.11; 4. Daquan Wandland (NR) 27.21.

PBL results -- 8. Nicholas Varon, 28.77.

400-meter dash

1. Micah McGuire (NR) 1:00.07; 2. Bryson Denney (UNITY) 1:01.64; 3. Jami Lee (PBL) 1:03.66; 4. Jayden Jackson (TIG) 1:05.29; 5. JD Wells (UNITY) 1:05.63.

PBL results -- 8. Landen Barfield, 1:09.16.

800-meter run

1. Carson Maroon (STJ) 2:27.51; 2. Pieter Duursma (JEFF) 2:28.11; 3. Nolan Spangler (NR) 2:28.86; 4. Alex Mowrer (UNITY) 2:32.95; 5. Payton Bradley (UNITY) 2:35.1.

PBL results -- 6. Nick Henderson, 2:38.81; 9. Isaiah Busby, 2:52.2.

1,600-meter run

1. Bryson Denney (UNITY) 5:21.42; 2. Carson Maroon (STJ) 5:23.65; 3. Spencer Wilson (STJ) 5:23.88; 4. Nolan Spangler (NR) 5:44.09; 5. Isaac Ruggieri (UNITY) 5:47.86.

PBL results -- 8. Brady Young, 6:22.91; 11. Xander Campbell, 6:47.1.

100-meter hurdles

1. Zach Loribiecki (UNITY) 20.75; 2. Ethan McElroy (STJ) 21.14; 3. Owen Crase (HA) 21.29; 4. Ronald Baker (EDI) 21.67; 5. Brennan Harris (UNITY) 22.07.

4x100 relay

1. Tigers, 53.76; 2. Jefferson, 53.78; 3. North Ridge, 56.46; 4. Unity, 57.1; 5. St. Joseph, 1:01.35.

4x200 relay

1. North ridge, 1:51.36; 2. St. Joseph, 1:52.36; 3. Tigers, 1:59.75; 4. Tolono Unity, 2:00.62; 5. Edison, 2:20.32.

4x400 relay

1. St. Joseph, 4:16.75; 2. Tolono Unity, 4:28.39; 3. Jefferson, 4:29.85; 4. Tigers, 4:33.18; 5. North Ridge, 4:37.3.

PBL results -- 6. Jami Lee, Nicholas Varon, Xander Campbell, Landen Barfield, 4:38.75.

High jump

1. Luke Allen (STJ) 4-4; 2. Ethan Jaeger (EDI) 4-4; 3. Isaac Ruggieri (UNITY) 4-4; 4. Kellen Davis (JEFF) 4-2; 5. Ryan Rink (UNITY) 4-0.

PBL results -- 6. Hayden Hollen, 4-0.

Long jump

1. Robert Boyd (PBL) 15-8 1/2; 2. Daquan Wandland (NR) 15-7 1/2; 3. Logan Smith (STJ) 15-2 1/2; 4. Micah Miller (TIG) 14-11; 5. Drew Thurman (STJ) 14-7.

Shot put

1. Caleb Robinson (NR) 32-10 1/2; 2. Evan Yates (NR) 32-0; 3. Carlos Lezama-Miles (TIG) 31-9 1/4; 4. JD Rennels (UNITY) 30-10 1/2; 5. Tyler Wiegel (PBL) 27-3 1/4.

PBL results -- 8. Lane Robidoux, 20-8 3/4.

Discus

1. Brock Trimble (STJ) 117-8 1/2; 2. Tyler Wiegel (PBL) 93-11 1/4; 3. Micah McGuire (NR) 90-8 1/2; 4. Carlos Lezama-Miles (TIG) 83-2 1/4; 5. Lane Robidoux (PBL) 61-6 1/2.

Pole vault

1. Isaiah Busby (PBL) 6-3; 2. Payton Bradley (UNITY) 6-3; 3. Charlie Schmitz (STJ) 5-9; 4. Brennan Harris (UNITY) 5-9.

8th-grade boys

Team scores

1. Tolono Unity, 96; 2. North Ridge, 88; 3. Jefferson, 80; 4. Tigers, 67; 5. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 51; 6. St. Joseph, 27; 7. Hoopeston Area, 15; 8. Edison, 2.

100-meter dash

1. Daniel Lacy (JEFF) 11.94; 2. Ja'Marion Clark (NR) 12.43; 3. Michael McDaniel (JEFF) 12.43; 4. Mekhi Taylor (NR) 12.53.

PBL results -- 7. Trey Spenard, 13.23.

200-meter dash

1. Jordan Griggs (JEFF) 25.07; 2. Tyler Burch (STJ) 25.2; 3. Matt Brown (UNITY) 25.79; 4. Richland Dandridge (NR) 26.99; 5. Gabe Joneikis (HA) 27.47.

PBL results -- 8. Trey Spenard, 28.32; 14. Tyson Franckey, 36.16.

400-meter dash

1. Daniel Lacy (JEFF) 56.78; 2. Matthew Thomas (NR) 59.62; 3. Dalton Jones (PBL) 59.74-; 4. Tyler Cain (UNITY) 1:00.54; 5. Aiden McCorkle (STJ) 1:01.69.

PBL results -- 6. David King, 1:03.56.

800-meter run

1. Jackson Gilbert (TIG) 2:17.35; 2. Andrew Hemming (JEFF) 2:20.65; 3. Payton Wendell (JEFF) 2:22.32; 4. Braden Lane (UNITY) 2:30.69; 5. Braiden Wilson (NR) 2:33.11.

PBL results -- 8. Sam Bice, 2:44.86.

1,600-meter run

1. Jackson Gilbert (TIG) 5:09.59; 2. Braden Lane (UNITY) 5:23.45; 3. Julio Angrave (TIG) 5:32.43; 4. Braiden Wilson (NR) 5:34.15; 5. Brendan Graven (UNITY) 5:41.59.

100-meter hurdles

1. Matthew Thomas (NR) 16.99; 2. Brendan Graven (UNITY) 18.29; 3. Tyler Kreuziger (UNITY) 18.37; 4. Aiden Kerr (PBL) 19.01; 5. Josh Wilson (EDI) 20.21.

PBL resutls -- 7. Ethan Donaldson, 22.28.

4x100 relay

1. Jefferson, 48.13; 2. Tigers, 49.39; 3. Tolono Unity, 50.98; 4. St. Joseph, 52.41; 5. Hoopeston Area, 54.75.

4x200 relay

1. North Ridge, 1:46.23; 2. Jefferson, 1:47.26; 3. Tigers, 1:53.35; 4. Tolono Unity, 2:03.45; 5. Hoopeston Area, 2:17.24.

4x400 relay

1. Tigers, 3:55.87; 2. Tolono Unity, 3:58.56; 3. Jefferson, 4:00.71; 4. North Ridge, 4:40.73.

High jump

1. Gedean Kapongo (TIG) 5-8; 2. Braden Lane (UNITY) 5-4; 3. Boden Franklin (UNITY) 5-2; 4. KeJuan Bibb (JEFF) 5-0; 5. Ja'Marion Clark (NR) 4-10.

Long jump

1. Ja'Marion Clark (NR) 17-5 1/2; 2. Mekhi Taylor (NR) 17-3; 3. Gedean Kapongo (TIG) 16-6; 4. Aiden McCorkle (STJ) 16-2; 5. Camdin Mette (UNITY) 16-2.

PBL results -- 8. David King, 15-4.

Shot put

1. Kendall Swanson (PBL) 40-4; 2. Aaron Kavajecz (PBL) 39-5 3/4; 3. Hunter Duncan (UNITY) 33-4; 4. Hunter Cannon (HA) 33-0 1/2.

Discus

1. Kayden Snelling (PBL) 123-10; 2. Bryce Helfrich (STJ) 115-6 3/4; 3. Kendall Swanson (PBL) 112-11 3/4; 4. Hunter Cannon (HA) 99-4; 5. Kris Benedict (UNITY) 96-11 1/4.

Pole vault

1. Matthew Thomas (NR) 9-7; 2. Tyler Cain (UNITY) 8-9; 3. Peyton Hutchcraft (PBL) 5-9; 4. Braden Clark (UNITY) 5-3.

7th-grade girls

Team scores

1. Tolono Unity, 137; 2. Tigers, 98; 3. St. Joseph, 75; 4. Edison, 47; 5. Jefferson, 39; 6. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 28; 7. North Ridge, 5.

100-meter dash

1. Jamira Faust (TIG) 13.72; 2. Shi'Anne Harris (TIG) 13.74; 3. Tazzariah Wesly (JEFF) 13.74; 4. Ominee Redding-Barefield (EDI) 14.16; 5. Tta'riyah Campbell (JEFF) 14.7.

PBL results -- 12. Bren Henry, 16.09.

200-meter dash

1. Shi'Anne Harris (TIG) 28.99; 2. Caelyn Kleparski (UNITY) 29.12; 3. Jamira Faust (TIG) 29.24; 4. Ominee Redding-Barefield (EDI) 30.16; 5. Ashlyn Denney (UNITY) 30.34.

PBL results -- 9. Jordyn Goss, 33.76; 11. Aubrey Busboom, 36.68.

400-meter dash

1. Julia Bilsbury (EDI) 1:10.53; 2. Katey Moore (UNITY) 1:11.28; 3. Reagan Little (UNITY) 1:11.71; 4. Darriana Shelby (TIG) 1:15.71; 5. JaShayla Brown (NR) 1:16.52.

PBL results -- 7. Kailyn Maynard, 1:22.27; 9. Ellie Paul, 1:24.89.

800-meter run

1. Jaylee Elsts (EDI) 2:43.97; 2. Raegen Stringer (UNITY) 2:45.66; 3. Josie Cler (UNITY) 2:48.33; 4. Helene Jones (STJ) 2:49.03; 5. Chloe Burkhalter (STJ) 2:55.99.

PBL results -- 6. Mackenzie Swan, 2:56.65; 10. Grace McCoy, 3:02.84.

1,600-meter run

1. Raegen Stringer (UNITY) 5:46.45; 2. Erica Woodard (UNITY) 5:47.2; 3. Savanna Franzen (STJ) 5:59.7; 4. Helene Jones (STJ) 6:06.76; 5. Sydney Pickens (PBL) 6:40.82.

PBL results -- 8. Tanner Graham, 6:52.18.

100-meter hurdles

1. Leah Patterson (STJ) 16.96; 2. Bri Richie (UNITY) 17.2; 3. Jessie Tipsword (UNITY) 18.6; 4. Dajea Williams (EDI) 19.13; 5. Brooke Kleinert (PBL) 19.67.

4x100 relay

1. Tigers, 55.02; 2. Edison, 56.8; 3. PBL (Brooke Kleinert, Jordyn Goss, Bailey Luebchow, Ava King), 59.77; 4. Unity, 1:01.09; 5. St. Joseph, 1:01.1.

4x200 relay

1. St. Joseph, 2:03.73; 2. Unity, 2:03.81; 3. Jefferson, 2:07.77; 4. Tigers, 2:14.39.

4x400 relay

1. Unity, 4:39.14; 2. St. Joseph, 4:47.01; 3. Jefferson, 4:51.68; 4. Tigers, 5:26.35; 5. PBL (Ava King, Sydney Pickens, Tanner Graham, Josephine Royer), 5:32.04.

High jump

1. Katey Moore (UNITY) 4-8; 2. Reagan Little (UNITY) 4-4; 3. Macy Reed (STJ) 4-2; 4. Alaycia Williams (TIG) 4-0; 5. Kaila Cobbs (EDI) 3-10.

PBL results -- 6. Bren Henry, 3-10; 7. Aubrey Busboom, 3-8.

Long jump

1. Alaycia Williams (TIG) 13-3 3/4; 2. Syniyah Quernga (TIG) 12-6 1/4; 3. Ava King (PBL) 12-5 1/2; 4. Jordyn Goss (PBL) 11-8 3/4; 5. Ruby Tarr (UNITY) 11-5 1/2.

Shot put

1. Tamara Harden (JEFF) 26-1 1/2; 2. Lexi Richie (UNITY) 22-8; 3. Madison Stevens (STJ) 20-3; 4. Hanna Cross (TIG) 19-10 1/4; 5. Julia Bilsbury (EDI) 19-3 1/2.

Discus

1. Hanna Cross (TIG) 67-0; 2. Tamara Harden (JEFF) 66-9; 3. Morgan Perez (TIG) 63-9 1/2; 4. Madison Stevens (STJ) 62-10; 5. Ana Carter (UNITY) 62-2 1/2.

PBL results -- 12. Keegyn Martinek, 37-5 1/4.

Pole vault

1. Payton Carter (STJ) 8-6; 2. Caelyn Kleparski (UNITY) 8-6; 3. Ruby Tarr (UNITY) 7-0; 4. Bailey Luebchow (PBL) 6-6; 5. Lillian Plankell (EDI) 5-6.

8th-grade girls

Team scores

1. Tolono Unity, 108; 2. Jefferson, 88; 3. St. Joseph, 58; 4. Tigers, 55; 5. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 40; 6. North Ridge, 37; 7. Hoopeston Area, 27; 8. Edison, 19.

100-meter dash

1. Rickyah Lane (NR) 13.72; 2. Brielle Crose (HA) 13.86; 3. Lauren Miller (UNITY) 14.03; 4. Emeraude Tshimanga (EDI) 14.26; 5. Brianna Dixon (TIG) 14.31.

PBL results -- 11. Zoey Minick, 15.87.

200-meter dash

1. Kayla Nelson (UNITY) 28.45; 2. Lauren Miller (UNITY) 29.15; 3. Shayne Immke (STJ) 29.6; 4. Elena Poulosky (TIG) 30.03; 5. Madiyson Schrad (JEFF) 30.42.

PBL results -- 9. Averi Garrett, 32.9; 10. Zoey Minick, 34.62.

400-meter dash

1. Trixie Johnson (PBL) 1:06.75; 2. Anna Clark (UNITY) 1:10.6; 3. Emma Stratton (UNITY) 1:14.81; 4. Faith Johnson (JEFF) 1:17.87; 5. Grace Miller (EDI) 1:17.88.

800-meter run

1. Brooklyn Swelkar (JEFF) 2:37.49; 2. Audrey Remole (UNITY) 2:40.94; 3. Ella Doty (JEFF) 2:43.28; 4. Gabriella Moreman (NR) 2:45.25; 5. Kyla Canales (EDI) 2:52.77.

PBL results -- 8. Alexis Putnam, 3:04.02.

1,600-meter run

1. Gabriella Moreman (NR) 5:48.58; 2. Camryn Reedy (UNITY) 6:01.75; 3. Olivia Shike (UNITY) 6:06.87; 4. Kyla Canales (EDI) 6:20.88; 5. Kaylee Sweikar (JEFF) 6:21.75.

PBL results -- 7. Morgan Uden, 6:35.56.

100-meter hurdles

1. Brianna Dixon (TIG) 16.4; 2. Brielle Crose (HA) 17.21; 3. Katlyn Baker (STJ) 17.86; 4. Anna Clark (UNITY) 18.99; 5. Olivia Tervin (STJ) 19.37.

4x100 relay

1. Tigers, 55.46; 2. Jefferson, 55.74; 3. St. Joseph, 57.26; 4. Hoopeston Area, 59.09; 5. Unity, 1:08.65.

4x200 relay

1. Unity, 1:55.19; 2. Jefferson, 2:02.86; 3. Tigers, 2:10.44; 4. Hoopeston Area, 2:19.33; 5. Edison, 2:22.75.

4x400 relay

1. Unity, 4:37.29; 2. Jefferson, 4:38.25; 3. St. Joseph, 4:46.09; 4. Tigers, 5:06.48; 5. North Ridge, 5:13.82.

High jump

1. Brianna Dixon (TIG) 5-0; 2. Audrey Remole (UNITY) 4-8; 4. Abigail Dow (STJ) 4-2; 5. Loreal Allen (JEFF) 4-0.

Long jump

1. Rickyah Lane (NR) 13-7 3/4; 2. Shayne Immke (STJ) 13-7 3/4; 3. Trixie Johnson (PBL) 13-6 3/4; 4. Madiyson Schrad (JEFF) 13-3 1/2; 5. Payton Jones (STJ) 13-1.

Shot put

1. Emily Robidoux (PBL) 28-4; 2. Nevaeh Essien (JEFF) 27-2; 3. Maggie Ward (STJ) 25-7 1/2; 4. Karen Mbuyi (TIG) 25-1; 5. Mary Bryant (UNITY) 24-8.

PBL results -- 10. Jazmyn Kurland, 20-6 1/2.

Discus

1. nevaeh Essien (JEFF) 80-1 1/4; 2. Maggie Ward (STJ) 78-11; 3. Emily Robidoux (PBL) 76-7; 4. Nokita Campe (TIG) 71-6 1/4; 5. Bethany Wyss (JEFF) 65-9.

PBL results -- 10. Jazmyn Kurland, 49-8 1/2.

Pole vault

1. Brooke Gardner (JEFF) 8-6; 2. Kate Wilson (PBL) 6-0; 3. Erinne Johnson (UNITY) 6-0; 4. Kyla Canales (EDI) 6-0; 5. Molly Baxley (UNITY) 5-0.