At Gibson City

7th-grade boys

Team scores

1. GCMS, 82.5; 2. LeRoy, 62.5; 3. Gifford, 34; 4. Saunemin, 14.

100-meter dash

1. Sancken (GCMS) 12.52; 2. Back (GCMS) 13.06; 3. Schuck (L) 13.4; 4. Hudspeth (G) 13.81; 5. Barera (L) 14.37.

200-meter dash

1. Hannigan (G) 29.0; 2. Maloney (S) 29.75; 3. Glabinski (G) 30.05; 4. Pollard (GCMS) 30.09; 5. Maxey (GCMS) 3:59.

400-meter dash

1. Kallal (GCMS) 1:19.99; 2. Schlickman (GCMS) 1:20.56; 3. Waltz (L) 1:28.72; 4. Sparling (L) 1:28.92; 5. Weis (S) 1:33.12.

800-meter run

1. Loy (L) 2:51.28; 2. Rogers (G) 2:58.88; 3. Quinley (GCMS) 3:05.88; 4. Walker (S) 3:09.16; 5. Eichelberger (GCMS) 3:11.24.

1,600-meter run

1. Littell (GCMS) 5:59.99; 2. Brent (L) 6:04.56; 3. Smith, 6:10.56; 4. Carley (GCMS) 6:54.59.

Hurdles

1. McKnight (L) 20.43; 2. Johnson (GCMS) 20.52; 3. Glabinski (G) 21.2; 4. Ward (GCMS) 21.9; 5. Hudspeth (G) 22.24.

4x100 relay

1. Gifford, 58.97; 2. GCMS, 59.56; 3. Saunemin, 1:07.66; 4. LeRoy, 1:10.22.

4x200 relay

1. GCMS, 2:10.08; 2. LeRoy, 2:15.93; 3. Saunemin, 2:28.78.

4x400 relay

1. LeRoy, 4:30.84; 2. GCMS, 5:08.

High jump

1. Loy (L) 4-10; 2. Sancken (GCMS) 4-8; 3. Bennett (L) 4-8; 4. Kasper (GCMS) 4-6; 5. Smith (L) 4-6.

Long jump

1. Maxey (GCMS) 14-0; 2. Fox (L) 13-5; 3. Barera (S) 13-2; 4. Brent (L) 13-1; 5. Pinjoli (L) 13-0 1/2.

Shot put

1. Kristensen (GCMS) 29-2; Freeman (G) 27-10 1/2; 3. Quinley (GCMS) 27-1 1/2; 4. Tarr (L) 24.7; 5. Littell (GCMS) 24-5 1/2.

Discus

1. Quinley (GCMS) 67-11; 2. Freeman (G) 64-8; 3. Schultz (L) 62-2; 4. Zelezniba (L) 61-3; 5. B. Hudspeth (G) 59-5 1/2.

8th-grade boys

Team scores

1. GCMS, 76.5; 2. Gifford, 48; 3. Saunemin, 27; 4. LeRoy, 26.5.

100-meter dash

1. Harden (GCMS) 12.02; 2. Parkerson (G) 12.28; 3. Duffy (S) 12.46; 4. Mannegan (G) 12.49; 5. Adkins (GCMS) 12.9.

200-meter dash

1. Hannagan (G) 25.49; 2. Sjoken (G) 27.68; 3. Adkins (GCMS) 28.0; 4. Evans (GCMS) 28.68; 5. Franli (S) 28.94.

400-meter dash

1. Corry (GCMS) 1:08.09; 2. Barnes (GCMS) 1:08.69; 3. Ford (L) 1:15.9; 4. Griffin (L) 1:18.22.

800-meter run

1. Ranta (GCMS) 3:01.72; 2. Cail (GCMS) 3:10.12.

1,600-meter run

1. Beauchamp (L) 5:59.08; 2. Ward (GCMS) 6:16.72; 3. Minion (GCMS) 7:13.3; 4. Robertson (GCMS) 7:14.24.

Hurdles

1. Mannigan (G) 16.65; 2. Morano (G) 17.87; 3. Duffy (S) 18.15; 4. Bane (GCMS) 20.65; 5. Welte (L) 23.0.

4x100 relay

1. GCMS, 54.81.

4x200 relay

1. GCMS, 1:50.62; 2. LeRoy, 2:05.5.

4x400 relay

1. GCMS, 4:26.34; 2. LeRoy, 4:58.49.

High jump

1. Duffy (S) 5-3; 2. Ray (GCMS) 4-10; 3. Evans (GCMS) 4-8; 4. Beauchamp (L) 4-8; 5. Sewersika (L) 4-8.

Long jump

1. Duffy (S) 16-6 1/2; 2. Sjoken (G) 15-7; 3. Harden (GCMS) 15-4; 4. Frauli (S) 14-7; 5. Kollross (GCMS) 14-0 1/2.

Shot put

1. Parkerson (G) 41-10 1/2; 2. Cramer (S) 34-7; 3. Mecolli (G) 32-7; 4. Osborn (L) 31-8 1/2; 5. Williams (GCMS) 29-7 1/2.

Discus

1. Parkerson (G) 118-5; 2. Maculli (G) 84-4 1/2; 3. Sjoken (G) 79-7; 4. Carmer (S) 74-3; 5. Osborn (L) 69-4.

7th-grade girls

Team scores

1. GCMS, 79; 2. Saunemin, 43; 3. LeRoy, 41.5; 4. Gifford, 30.5.

8th-grade girls

Team scores

1. GCMS, 91; 2. Gifford, 32; 3. Saunemin, 14; 4. LeRoy, 10.