PAXTON -- The Paxton-Buckley-Loda girls track and field team finished first in a coed invite held Tuesday, April 2.

The Panthers score a 180 while Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman placed second with a score of 77.

Katelyn Crabb, who broke the PBL school record in the 100-meter hurdles the previous Thursday, reset the record as she finished first with a time of 16.57 seconds. Teammate Gracie Bradshaw placed fourth with a time of 19.66.

Crabb and Bradshaw finished first and second, respectively, in the 300-meter hurdles with times of 53.2 and 56.65 seconds.

Crabb finished first in the long jump and triple jump as well with leaps of 16-5 and 32-7, respectively. Lillie Frichtl and Lexi Johnson finished third and fourth, respectively, in the long jump with leaps of 14-9 and 14-2 3/4 while Johnson also finished second in the long jump with a leap of 30-10 1/2.

Hannah Schwarz finished first in the girls' 100-meter dash with a time of 13.66 seconds, followed by teammates Emily Graves (eighth, 15.09), Cheyanne Ratcliff (ninth, 15.12) and Macie Wright (13th, 15.72).

Schwarz and Lillie Frichtl finished first and second, respectively, in the 200-meter dash with times of 27.58 and 28.88 seconds while Macie Wright finished ninth with a time of 32.45 seconds.

Evie Ellis finished first in the girls' 1,600-meter run with a time of 5:45.93.

Maisy Johnson and Abigail Teske finished first and second, respectively, in the high jump with leaps of 4-8 and 4-6.

Emily Graves finished first in the pole vault with a height of 8-6.

The PBL girls' 4x100 relay team (Lillie Frichtl, Emily Graves, Lexi Johnson and Hannah Schwarz) finished first with a time of 54.25 seconds.

The PBL girls also finished first in the 4x200 relay as Lillie Frichtl, Maisy Johnson, Lexi Johnson and Hannah Schwarz finished first with a time of 1:52.15.

In the girls' 4x400 relay, PBL (Jordan Parrish, Hope Johnson, Maisy Johnson, Evie Ellis) finished second with a time of 4:48.42.

MaKenna Ecker finished third in the discus with a throw of 93-11, followed by Sara Hewerdine (14th, 57-3 3/4), Savanna Davis (19th, 47-0) and Grace Bruens (20th, 40-2 1/2).

Hope Johnson and Jordan Parrish finished fourth and sixth, respectively, in the girls' 400-meter dash with times of 1:10.06 and 1:15.53.

The PBL girls' 4x800 relay team (Yami Domingo, Olivia Wilson, Alyssa Hofer and Sara Sowka) finished fourth with a time of 13:48.32.

Ecker also finished sixth in the shot put with a throw of 26-10 1/2 while Sara Hewerdine placed ninth with a throw of 24-7 1/2 and Grace Bruens finished 13th with a throw of 19-6.

Alyssa Hofer finished eighth in the girls' 800-meter run with a time of 3:15.28 while Sara Sowka placed 11th with a time of 3:23.25 and Olivia Wilson finished 14th with a time of 3:26.4.

On the boys' side, PBL finished second with a score of 129 1/2 while Watseka won the meet with a score of 175.

Ryder James finished first in the boys' 1,600-meter run with a time of 4:47.48.

Garrett Bachtold and Cameron Grohler finished first and second, respectively, in the pole vault with heights of 12-0 and 10-0.

Nik Schnabel finished second in the boys' 3,200-meter run with a time of 11:04.29.

Curtis Phillips and Chase Elson finished second and third, respectively, in the boys' 300-meter hurdles with times of 1:00.2 and 1:00.3.

In the boys' 4x800 relay, PBL (Liam McMullin, Paul Cleary, Ashton Goss and Jesse Barfield) finished second with a time of 9:39.38.

The PBL boys also finished second in the 4x200 relay as Tyler Smith, Maxwell Rodriguez, Landon Daniels and Garrett Sanders placed a time of 1:45.08.

T.J. Jones and Mason Medlock finished second and third, respectively, in the long jump with leaps of 19-4 and 18-4.

Brett Giese and Chase Elson finished second and fifth in the boys' high jump with leaps of 5-10 and 5-6, respectively.

Curtis Phillips and Chase Elson finished third and fourth, respectively, in the 110-meter hurdles with times of 18.64 and 19.09 seconds.

In the boys' 4x400 relay, T.J. Jones, Curtis Phillips, Chase Elson and Garrett Bachtold finished third with a time of 3:45.16 while Ryder James, Liam McMullin, Jesse Barfield and Keagan Busboom placed fourth with a time of 4:01.29.

Luke Cowan finished third in the boys' discus with a throw of 112-6 while Jake Rich finished fifth with a throw of 108-11, followed by Jayden Ware (10th, 83-10), Colin Wieneke (12th, 79-6) and Wyatt Hollen (14th, 71-4).

Rich and Cowan also finished third and fourth, respectively, in the shot put with throws of 44-4 3/4 and 43-5 1/4, followed by Wieneke (13th, 31-3), Jayden Ware (14th, 30-4 1/2), Luke Waterson (15th, 29-4 3/4) and Wyatt Hollen (17th, 29-2 1/2.

Keagan Busboom finished fifth in the boys' 800-meter run with a time of 2:20.6 while Daniel Busby finished sixth with a time of 2:20.69.

T.J. Jones tied for fifth in the 200-meter dash with a time of 25.38 seconds while Matt Miller finished 19th with a time of 28.24 seconds.

Zac Jayne finished sixth in the boys' 100-meter dash with a time of 12.49 seconds, followed by Connor Beland (seventh, 12.52), Jayden Ware (21st, 13.53) and Matt Miller (24th, 13.78).

Nik Schnabel finished eighth in the boys' 400-meter dash with a time of 59.68 seconds while Patrick Griffin finished 12th with a time of 1:05.73 and Tim Hewerdine placed 13th with a time of 1:07.65.

At Paxton

BOYS

Team scores

1. Watseka, 175; 2. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 129.5; 2. 3. St. Thomas More, 72; 4. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman, 60; 5. Milford/Cissna Park, 31; 6. Westville, 22; 7. Oakwood, 12.5.

100-meter dash

1. Jameson Cluver (WAT) 11.89; 2. Dennis Jackson (GRFC) 12.02; 3. Braylon Peacock (STM) 12.04; 4. Jace Bina (GRFC) 12.43; 5. Averi Hughes (STM) 12.46.

PBL results -- 6. Zac Jayne, 12.49; T7. Connor Beland, 12.52.21. Jayden Ware, 13.53; 24. Matt Miller, 13.75.

200-meter dash

1. Keegan Zack (WAT) 23.81; Dennis Jackson (GRFC) 24.59; 3. Jace Bina (GRFC) 24.83; 4. Cameron Wonch (WAT) 24.96; 5. T.J. Jones (PBL) 25.38; 5. Cameryn Taylor (OAK) 25.38.

PBL results -- 19.

400-meter dash

1. Keegan Zack (WAT) 53.68; 2. Dennis Jackson (GRFC) 54.74; 3. Justin McTaggart (WAT) 55.04; 4. Kade Murray (WAT) 55.25; 5. Cameryn Taylor (OAK) 57.38.

PBL results -- 8. Nik Schnabel, 59.68; 12. Patrick Griffin, 1:05.73; 13. Tim Hewerdine, 1:07.65.

800-meter run

1. Bobby Kapolnek (STM) 2:09.18; 2. Justin Bunting (WAT) 2:14.75; 3. JP Hoffman (STM) 2:17.15; 4. Kyle Taylor (GRFC) 2:19.92; 5. Keagan Busboom (PBL) 2:20.6.

PBL results -- 6. Daniel Busby, 2:20.69.

1,600-meter run

1. Ryder James (PBL) 4:47.48; 2. Blake Castonguay (WAT) 5:11.75; 3. Dakota Gamino (WAT) 5:29.66; 4. Ethan LaBelle (WAT) 5:33.39; 5. Stanley Coomba (GRFC) 5:54.1.

3,200-meter run

1. Jack Aubry (STM) 10:52.62; 2. Nik Schnabel (PBL) 11:04.29; 3. Helka Cameron (OAK) 11:08.32; 4. Dakota Gamino (WAT) 11:23.87; 5. colmon Moss (OAK) 11:31.5.

110-meter hurdles

1. Ethan Keller (WAT) 17.47; 2. Brad Stock (MCP) 17.51; 3. Curtis Phillips (PBL) 18.64; 4. Chase Elson (PBL) 19.09; 5. Jayden Hendricks (GRFC) 19.12.

300-meter hurdles

1. Ethan Keller (WAT) 1:00; 2. Curtis Phillips (PBL) 1:00.2; 3. Chase Elson (PBL) 1:00.3; 4. Spencer Wells (MCP) 1:00.4; 5. Jon Gibas (STM) 1:00.5.

4x100 relay

1. Watseka, 45.95; 2. St. Thomas More, 48.03; 3. Watseka, 50.59; 4. Milford/Cissna Park, 51.97.

4x200 relay

1. Watseka, 1:37.03; 2. PBL (Tyler Smith, Maxwell Rodriguez, Landon Daniels, Garrett Sanders), 1:45.08; 3. Westville, 1:45.27; 4. Watseka, 1:46.65; 5. Milford/Cissna Park, 1:48.79.

4x400 relay

1. St. Thomas More, 3:40.07; 2. Watseka, 3:40.82; 3. PBL (T.J. Jones, Curtis Phillips, Chase Elson, Garrett Bachtold), 3:45.16; 4. PBL (Ryder James, Liam McMullin, Jesse Barfield, Keagan Busboom), 4:01.29; 5. St. Thomas More, 4:10.42.

4x800 relay

1. Watseka, 9:32.4; 2. PBL (Liam McMullin, Paul Cleary, Ashton Goss, Jesse Barfield), 9:39.38.

High jump

1. Emery Rulon (STM) 6-0; 2. Brett Giese (PBL) 5-10; 3. Raef Burke (WEST) 5-10; 4. Spencer Wells (MCP) 5-8; 5. Chase Elson (PBL) 5-6.

Long jump

1. Zack Keegan (WAT) 19-10 1/4; 2. T.J. Jones (PBL) 19-4; 3. Mason Medlock (PBL) 18-4; 4. Jace Bina (GRFC) 18-2; 5. Blake Castonguay (WAT) 18-0 3/4.

Triple jump

1. Raef Burke (WEST) 36-10 1/4.

Shot put

1. Rusty Kuhlmann (WAT) 48-9 1/2; 2. Alexander Comet (STM) 48-9; 3. Jake Rich (PBL) 44-4 3/4; 4. Luke Cowan (PBL) 43-5 1/4; 5. Wyatt Mosier (GRFC) 42-4.

PBL results -- 13. Colin Wieneke, 31-3; 14. Jayden Ware, 30-4 1/2; 15. Luke Waterson, 29-4 3/4; 17. Wyatt Hollen, 29-2 1/2.

Discus

1. Wyatt Mosier (GRFC) 131-8; 2. Rusty Kuhlmann (WAT) 130-8; 3. Luke Cowan (PBL) 112-6; 4. Tylor Durflinger (WAT) 108-11; 5. Jake Rich (PBL) 108-11.

PBL results -- 10. Jayden Ware, 83-10; 12. Colin Wieneke, 79-6; 14. Wyatt Hollen, 71-4.

Pole vault

1. Garrett Bachtold (PBL) 12-0; 2. Cameron Grohler (PBL) 10-0; 3. Justin McTaggart (WAT) 7-6.

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 180; 2. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman, 77; 3. Oakwood, 64; 4. Watseka, 61; 5. Westville, 48; 6. Milford/Cissna Park, 38; 7. St. Thomas More, 35.

100-meter dash

1. Hannah Schwarz (PBL) 13.66; 2. Haven Harrison (OAK) 14.36; 3. Taylor stillman (WAT) 14.38; 4. Malayna Haworth (WEST) 14.55; 5. Savannah Tyler (WEST) 14.85.

PBL results -- 8. Emily Graves, 15.09; 9. Cheyanne Ratcliff, 15.12; 13. Macie Wright, 15.72.

200-meter dash

1. Hannah Schwarz (PBL) 27.58; 2. Lillie Frichtl (PBL) 28.88; 3. Haven Harrison (OAK) 29.7; 4. Megan Marteli (WAT) 30.71; 5. Savannah Tyler (WEST) 30.75.

PBL results -- 9. Macie Wright, 32.45.

400-meter dash

1. Bella Ramshaw (STM) 1:02.45; 2. Quinci Snedeker (GRFC) 1:04.54; 3. Aaliyah Donius (OAK) 1:08.71; 4. Hope Johnson (PBL) 1:10.06; 5. Hannah Osborn (MCP) 1:11.73.

PBL results -- 6. Jordan Parrish, 1:15.53.

800-meter run

1. Bella Ramshaw (STM) 2:34.36; 2. Grace Davis (OAK) 2:49.46; 3. Milee Devore (GRFC) 2:55.01; 4. Aubrie Hinchman (GRFC) 2:56.9; 5. Hadley Cox (WEST) 3:03.27.

PBL results -- 8. Alyssa Hofer, 3:15.28; 11. Sara Sowka, 3:23.25; 14. Olivia Wilson, 3:26.4.

1,600-meter run

1. Evie Ellis (PBL) 5:45.93; 2. Grace Davis (OAK) 5:30.33; 3. 6:30.33; 3. Alexis Puetz (MCP) 7:07.55; 4. Anna Jennings (MCP) 7:07.58; 5. Arika Stanley (WAT) 7:12.89.

3,200-meter run

1. Sarah Teig (MCP) 14:26.06; 2. Campbell Serenity (GRFC) 15:05.36; 3. Emily Johnson (WEST) 15:09.59; 4. Teagan Wuethrich (WAT) 15:47.34.

100-meter hurdles

1. Katelyn Crabb (PBL) 16.57; 2. Jaitlyn White (WEST) 17.17; 3. Makayla Kuester (MCP) 18.91; 4. Gracie Bradshaw (PBL) 19.66.

300-meter hurdles

1. Katelyn Crabb (PBL) 53.2; 2. Gracie Bradshaw (PBL) 56.65.

4x100 relay

1. PBL (Lillie Frichtl, Emily Graves, Lexi Johnson, Hannah Schwarz), 54.25; 2. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman, 55.37; 3. Watseka, 56.08; 4. Oakwood, 57.0; 5. Westville, 58.12.

4x200 relay

1. PBL (Lillie Frichtl, Maisy Johnson, Lexi Johnson, Hannah Schwarz), 1:52.15; 2. Watseka, 2:01.28; 3. Oakwood, 2:03.71; 4. Westville, 2:05.26; 5. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman, 2:07.

4x400 relay

1. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman, 4:37.68; 2. PBL (Jordan Parrish, Hope Johnson, Maisy Johnson, Evie Ellis), 4:48.42; 3. Oakwood, 5:00.52; 4. Westville, 5:01.23; 5. Watseka, 5:10.89.

4x800 relay

1. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman, 11:48.06; 2. Milford/Cissna Park, 11:55.77; 3. Watseka, 12:58.77; 4. PBL (Yami Domingo, Olivia Wilson, Alyssa Hofer, Sara Sowka), 13:48.32; 5. Milford/Cissna Park, 14:10.14.

High jump

1. Maisy Johnson (PBL) 4-8; 2. Abigail Teske (PBL) 4-6; 3. Aubrie Hinchman (GRFC) 4-0.

Long jump

1. Katelyn Crabb (PBL) 16-5; 2. Jaitlyn White (WEST) 15-3 1/2; 3. Lillie Frichtl (PBL) 14-9; 4. Lexi Johnson (PBL) 14-2 3/4.

Triple jump

1. Katelyn Crabb (PBL) 32-7; 2. Lexi Johnson (PBL) 30-10 1/2; 3. Rylie Parsons (WAT) 27-9; 4. Acelyn Gamino (WAT) 27-1.

Shot put

1. Katelyn Young (OAK) 40-8 1/2; 2. Anna Patterson (GRFC) 36-8; 3. Jasman Severado (WEST) 33-7; 4. Emma Graham (STM) 33-0 3/4; 5. Kinzie Parsons (WAT) 30-10 1/2.

PBL results -- 6. MaKenna Ecker, 26-10; 9. Sara Hewerdine, 24-7 1/2; 13. Grace Bruens, 19-6.

Discus

1. Emma Graham (STM) 95-0; 2. Kinzie Parsons (WAT) 94-4; 3. MaKenna Ecker (PBL) 93-11; 4. Anna Patterson (GRFC) 92-2; 5. Katelyn Young (OAK) 78-4.

PBL results -- 14. Sara Hewerdine, 57-3 3/4; 19. Savanna Davis, 47-0; 20. Grace Bruens, 40-2 1/2.

Pole vault

1. Emily Graves (PBL) 8-6.