Listen to this article

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

QB Dawson Dodd 5-10 165 Jr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

QB Braden Finch 6-3 230 Sr. Mahomet-Seymour

RB Kaden Feagin 6-4 220 Soph. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond

RB Lane Innes 6-4 271 Sr. Unity

RB Aidan Laughery 5-11 190 Jr. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley

WR Brayden Haines 6-3 170 Sr. Watseka

OL Lane Bensyl 5-10 170 Sr. Oakwood

OL Clay Dailey 6-3 300 Sr. Unity

OL Clayton Leonard 6-4 267 Jr. Iroquois West

OL Max Shonkwiler 5-10 225 Sr. St. Joseph-Ogden

OL Josh Woodrey 6-4 265 Sr. Prairie Central

AP Chris Brown 5-8 165 Sr. Monticello

K Aiden Beachy 5-10 165 Sr. Tuscola

FIRST TEAM

DEFENSE

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

DL Jason Brown 6-3 175 Sr. Monticello

DL Jack Gallier 6-1 210 Fr. Mahomet-Seymour

DL Averi Hughes 6-3 220 Sr. St. Thomas More

DL Austin McDaniel 5-9 275 Jr. Unity

LB Tylor Durflinger 5-11 225 Sr. Watseka

LB Grant Hardwick 5-9 185 Sr. Tuscola

LB Kolton Knuffman 6-0 175 Sr. Monticello

LB Drew Purvis 6-4 195 Sr. Fisher

LB Eric Watson 6-1 215 Sr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

DB Drew Diesburg 6-2 170 Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

DB Nate Drennan 6-4 180 Sr. Unity

DB Beau Edwards 5-11 175 Jr. Arcola

DB Hunter Williams 6-1 155 Sr. Monticello

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

QB Trey Totheroh 6-3 185 Sr. Milford/Cissna Park

QB Brevin Wells 5-10 145 Sr. Oakwood

RB Connor Casner 5-10 190 Sr. Prairie Central

RB Gaven Clouse 5-8 150 Jr. Oakwood

RB Jed Jones 5-10 185 Jr. Arcola

RB Skyler Yancy 5-10 190 Sr. Mahomet-Seymour

WR Triston Foran 5-10 155 Jr. Monticello

WR Carson Howard 6-3 180 Sr. Villa Grove/Heritage

OL Gabe Byrne 6-3 285 Jr. Centennial

OL Brandon Hoselton 6-1 230 Sr. Prairie Central

OL Owen Knoebel 6-1 285 Sr. Tri-County

AP Isaiah Chatman 6-3 190 Sr. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley

K Andrew Ferguson 5-5 145 Sr. Fisher

DEFENSE

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

DL Carson Maisonneuve 5-10 260 Sr. Iroquois West

DL Nathan Mikalik 5-11 195 Sr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

DL Josh Miller 6-0 205 Sr. Salt Fork

LB Grant Albaugh 6-1 185 Jr. Unity

LB Ja’Marion Clark 6-1 185 Soph. Danville

LB Rylee Edwards 5-7 185 Jr. Westville

LB Jack Martin 6-1 210 Sr. Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond

LB Cooper Palmore 6-6 240 Sr. Prairie Central

LB Kayden Snelling 6-3 240 Soph. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

LB Luke Zimmerman 5-9 180 Soph. Villa Grove/Heritage

DB Mason Hackman 6-3 195 Jr. Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin

DB Cale Horsch 5-6 145 Sr. Fisher

DB Logan Jones 6-0 190 Sr. Unity

ALL-AREA SPECIAL MENTION

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

QB Kaden King 6-0 220 Sr. Prairie Central

QB Joey Sprinkle 6-3 185 Jr. Monticello

QB Drew Wittenborn 6-1 180 Sr. Watseka

RB Conner Curry 6-0 160 Sr. Watseka

RB Tate Johnson 5-9 160 Sr. Salt Fork

RB Angel Salinas 5-8 160 Jr. Milford/Cissna Park

WR Hayden Graham 5-10 150 Sr. Monticello

WR Reece Ramirez 5-11 185 Sr. Ridgeview/Lexington

OL Michael Calderon 6-3 300 Sr. Tuscola

OL Shawn Farris 5-11 205 Sr. Watseka

OL Haven Hatfield 6-2 220 Jr. Tuscola

OL Hunter Howe 6-0 230 Sr. BHRA

OL Jacob Nash 6-3 210 Sr. Milford/Cissna Park

OL Tyler Uken 6-8 260 Jr. Mahomet-Seymour

OL Cordell Workman 6-3 320 Sr. Clinton

DL Bryce Burnett 6-4 270 Jr. Westville

DL Joey Irons 6-1 180 Sr. Danville

DL Lavonte Pelmore 5-10 285 Jr. Champaign Central

DL Cody Schluter 6-3 275 Jr. Rantoul

LB Nick Golden 6-4 195 Soph. Mahomet-Seymour

LB Brandon Harvey 6-0 195 Soph. Centennial

LB Nick Payne 6-0 190 Jr. LeRoy

LB Patrick Pierce 6-1 185 Jr. Tuscola

LB Maddux Rigsby 6-0 170 Sr. Watseka

LB Mackhail Walker 6-1 180 Sr. Danville

LB Josh Young 6-0 180 Jr. Oakwood

DB Mason Buckles 6-2 185 Sr. LeRoy

DB Adonai Bumba 6-0 180 Jr. St. Thomas More

DB Cody Layfield 6-0 185 Jr. Cerro Gordo/Bement

DB Jamison Rocke 6-0 150 Sr. ALAH

ALL-AREA HONORABLE MENTION

ARCOLA — Beau Jones (QB, 5-10, 180, Sr.); Kacee Moore (WR, 5-10, 180, Sr.).

ARGENTA-OREANA — Connor Durham (RB, 6-2, 190, Sr.).

ARTHUR-LOVINGTON-ATWOOD-HAMMOND — Austin Abercrombie (LB, 6-2, 210, Jr.); Finn Davison (RB, 6-1, 165, Sr.); Billy Fifer (RB, 5-7, 200, Sr.).

BISMARCK-HENNING/ROSSVILLE-ALVIN — Brody Sexton (RB, 5-10, 180, Sr.); Weston Strawser (DB, 5-9, 140, Sr.).

BLUE RIDGE — Kolby Kramer (LB, 5-10, 180, Sr.).

CENTENNIAL — Brady Boatright (QB, 6-1, 190, Jr.); Terren Burton (DB, 6-1, 155, Sr.); Braylon Peacock (ATH, 5-9, 160, Jr.); Jack Young Jr. (WR, 6-3, 210, Jr.).

CERRO GORDO/BEMENT — Xander Hutchcraft (OL, 5-10, 285, Jr.).

CHAMPAIGN CENTRAL — Klaton Davis (LB, 6-1, 210, Jr.).

CLINTON — Caleb Atten (DL, 6-2, 265, Jr.).

DANVILLE — Devin Miles (RB, 5-8, 180, Sr.); Eric Turner Jr. (QB, 5-10, 160, Sr.); Larvell Watkins (WR, 6-0, 197, Sr.).

FISHER — Tim Booth (LB, 6-0, 200, Jr.).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE FARM — Cam Ford (DL, 6-1, 200, Jr.).

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY — Brandon Mueller (OL, 5-11, 215, Jr.).

HOOPESTON AREA/ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC — Abel Colunga (RB, 5-6, 175, Jr.).

IROQUOIS WEST — John Ahlden (LB, 5-7, 155, Soph.); Auston Miller (RB, 5-10, 180, Jr.).

LeROY — Kam Givens (RB, 5-9, 205, Sr.); Grant Sant Amour (DL, 6-2, 200, Sr.).

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR — Brayden Smith (OL, 5-11, 185, Jr.).

MILFORD/CISSNA PARK — Sam Kaeb (WR, 5-9, 170, Jr.); Todd Paine (WR, 6-1, 165, Sr.).

MONTICELLO — Jared Lockmiller (OL, 6-2, 200, Sr.).

OAKWOOD — Brady Howard (WR, 5-8, 145, Sr.); Connor Hutson (LB, 5-10, 145, Sr.); Landon Nixon (LB, 6-1, 160, Sr.).

PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA — Gavin Coplea (WR, 5-10, 165, Sr.); Brandon Knight (OL, 6-3, 225, Jr.).

PRAIRIE CENTRAL — Logan Steidinger (WR, 6-2, 170, Sr.).

RANTOUL — Robert Buford (DB, 6-2, 165, Sr.).

RIDGEVIEW/LEXINGTON — Evan Antonio (DL, 6-2, 220, Jr.).

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN — Keaton Nolan (RB, 6-1, 195, Jr.).

ST. THOMAS MORE — Justen Green (QB, 6-1, 195, Jr.); Dawson Magrini (WR, 5-11, 170, Jr.).

SALT FORK — Brady Tevebaugh (K, 5-10, 150, Sr.); Levi Youhas (OL, 6-0, 225, Sr.).

SCHLARMAN — Seth Bennett (LB, 6-2, 230, Sr.).

SULLIVAN/OKAW VALLEY — Luke VanderBurgh (LB, 5-9, 175, Sr.).

TRI-COUNTY — Daniel Drake (RB, 5-11, 200, Sr.); Elijah Johnson (OL, 5-9, 285, Jr.); Tim Keske (OL, 5-7, 250, Jr.).

TUSCOLA — Peyton Armstrong (QB, 5-10, 185, Jr.); James Boyd (DB, 6-4, 178, Sr.); Hans Goodman (DL, 6-2, 215, Sr.).

UNITY — Blake Kimball (QB, 6-0, 170, Jr.).

VILLA GROVE/HERITAGE — Daelin Price (OL, 6-1, 205, Jr.).

WATSEKA — Ethan LaBelle (DB, 5-8, 150, Sr.); Ashton Bowling-Westerfield (OL, 5-8, 225, OL).

WESTVILLE — Dalton High (DB, 6-0, 155, Sr.).

Trending Videos